# Tuba-Zangariyye: 2026 Knesset election results

Tuba-Zangariyye in the 2026 Knesset election: turnout 76.9%, first place Ra'am (79.3%). Results by list and for 1 districts, and blocs in every election since 2003.

Valid votes: 3,929. Turnout: 76.9%. Polling stations: 8.

CEC results as of November 4, 2026. Double-envelope votes (soldiers, hospitals and others) count in the national total, not in the city.

[Open Tuba-Zangariyye on the interactive map](https://voteisrael.co.il/en/#sel=loc%3A962)

## Votes by list, 2026

| List | Votes | Share here | Nationwide |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Ra'am | 3,114 | 79.3% | 5.9% |
| Joint List | 496 | 12.6% | 8.8% |
| The Democrats | 194 | 4.9% | 6.4% |
| Yashar! | 48 | 1.2% | 16.1% |
| Likud | 15 | 0.4% | 20.5% |
| Yisrael Beiteinu | 7 | 0.2% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists | 3 | 0.1% | 2.7% |
| Together | 2 | 0.1% | 9.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 2 | 0.1% | 5.7% |
| Shas | 2 | 0.1% | 5.3% |
| Noam | 2 | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| United Torah Judaism | 1 | 0.0% | 5.5% |
| All other lists | 43 | 1.1% |  |

## Blocs in every election

| Election | Turnout | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 2026 | 76.9% | 0.5% | 6.4% | 91.9% |
| 2022 | 43.9% | 3.4% | 5.9% | 88.7% |
| 2021 | 33.0% | 19.5% | 14.4% | 65.3% |
| 2020 | 51.8% | 2.0% | 11.9% | 85.2% |
| 2019 · Sep | 44.2% | 5.2% | 30.7% | 54.7% |
| 2019 · Apr | 30.3% | 8.7% | 54.3% | 32.2% |
| 2015 | 46.6% | 6.9% | 13.1% | 76.9% |
| 2013 | 33.1% | 16.1% Right-wing camp | 20.8% Center-left | 59.0% |
| 2009 | 35.7% | 5.5% Right-wing camp | 13.1% Center-left | 79.1% |
| 2006 | — | 1.9% Right-wing camp | 65.5% Center-left | 29.8% |
| 2003 | 50.0% | 2.0% Right-wing camp | 50.7% Center-left | 45.7% |

Shares of valid votes in this locality. Before 2015 the blocs are the right-wing camp and the center-left; from 2015 they follow the stance on Netanyahu.

## Districts, 2026

| District | Votes | Turnout | First place | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Tuba-Zangariyye | 3,929 | 76.9% | Ra'am | 0.5% | 6.4% | 91.9% |

Districts and their boundaries come from GovMap; polling stations are assigned by their address.
