# Tur'an: 2026 Knesset election results

Tur'an in the 2026 Knesset election: turnout 82.7%, first place Joint List (62.6%). Results by list and for 4 districts, and blocs in every election since 2003.

Valid votes: 9,100. Turnout: 82.7%. Polling stations: 16.

CEC results as of November 4, 2026. Double-envelope votes (soldiers, hospitals and others) count in the national total, not in the city.

[Open Tur'an on the interactive map](https://voteisrael.co.il/en/#sel=loc%3A498)

## Votes by list, 2026

| List | Votes | Share here | Nationwide |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Joint List | 5,694 | 62.6% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 2,998 | 32.9% | 5.9% |
| The Democrats | 208 | 2.3% | 6.4% |
| Yisrael Beiteinu | 56 | 0.6% | 5.9% |
| Yashar! | 54 | 0.6% | 16.1% |
| Likud | 17 | 0.2% | 20.5% |
| Amcha Yisrael | 11 | 0.1% | 1.7% |
| Religious Zionism | 6 | 0.1% | 5.1% |
| The Reservists | 5 | 0.1% | 2.7% |
| Together | 3 | 0.0% | 9.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 3 | 0.0% | 5.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 1 | 0.0% | 5.5% |
| Noam | 1 | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| All other lists | 43 | 0.5% |  |

## Blocs in every election

| Election | Turnout | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 2026 | 82.7% | 0.3% | 3.5% | 95.5% |
| 2022 | 49.5% | 1.6% | 2.6% | 95.5% |
| 2021 | 38.6% | 3.0% | 4.6% | 91.6% |
| 2020 | 63.9% | 2.8% | 1.7% | 95.0% |
| 2019 · Sep | 63.3% | 0.7% | 4.3% | 94.1% |
| 2019 · Apr | 47.9% | 2.2% | 8.4% | 87.4% |
| 2015 | 65.2% | 2.1% | 4.2% | 93.2% |
| 2013 | 59.4% | 4.7% Right-wing camp | 4.3% Center-left | 87.5% |
| 2009 | 57.6% | 3.9% Right-wing camp | 2.4% Center-left | 92.7% |
| 2006 | — | 1.3% Right-wing camp | 13.2% Center-left | 84.1% |
| 2003 | 65.7% | 3.2% Right-wing camp | 8.3% Center-left | 86.7% |

Shares of valid votes in this locality. Before 2015 the blocs are the right-wing camp and the center-left; from 2015 they follow the stance on Netanyahu.

## Districts, 2026

| District | Votes | Turnout | First place | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Qabr al-Abd | 2,708 | 82.0% | Joint List | 0.6% | 8.3% | 89.8% |
| Al-Mlik | 2,407 | 83.7% | Joint List | 0.2% | 1.5% | 98.0% |
| Al-Manzala | 2,168 | 81.9% | Ra'am | 0.2% | 1.4% | 98.1% |
| Al-Manashir | 1,817 | 83.5% | Joint List | 0.1% | 1.6% | 97.6% |

Districts and their boundaries come from GovMap; polling stations are assigned by their address.
