# Yeroham: 2026 Knesset election results

Yeroham in the 2026 Knesset election: turnout 72.0%, first place Likud (35.1%). Results by list and for 10 districts, and blocs in every election since 2003.

Valid votes: 6,054. Turnout: 72.0%. Polling stations: 15.

CEC results as of November 4, 2026. Double-envelope votes (soldiers, hospitals and others) count in the national total, not in the city.

[Open Yeroham on the interactive map](https://voteisrael.co.il/en/#sel=loc%3A831)

## Votes by list, 2026

| List | Votes | Share here | Nationwide |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Likud | 2,127 | 35.1% | 20.5% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 622 | 10.3% | 5.7% |
| Religious Zionism | 561 | 9.3% | 5.1% |
| Yashar! | 526 | 8.7% | 16.1% |
| Shas | 463 | 7.6% | 5.3% |
| United Torah Judaism | 348 | 5.7% | 5.5% |
| Yisrael Beiteinu | 306 | 5.1% | 5.9% |
| Together | 267 | 4.4% | 9.3% |
| Amcha Yisrael | 236 | 3.9% | 1.7% |
| The Reservists | 210 | 3.5% | 2.7% |
| Ra'am | 195 | 3.2% | 5.9% |
| The Democrats | 124 | 2.0% | 6.4% |
| Noam | 9 | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| Joint List | 5 | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| All other lists | 55 | 0.9% |  |

## Blocs in every election

| Election | Turnout | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 2026 | 72.0% | 68.1% | 20.2% | 3.3% |
| 2022 | 66.1% | 77.9% | 19.6% | 1.6% |
| 2021 | 62.6% | 65.6% | 32.0% | 1.4% |
| 2020 | 67.2% | 77.8% | 20.1% | 1.8% |
| 2019 · Sep | 66.2% | 74.8% | 23.0% | 1.6% |
| 2019 · Apr | 66.5% | 79.2% | 13.3% | 0.8% |
| 2015 | 64.3% | 84.5% | 12.5% | 0.8% |
| 2013 | 60.3% | 71.0% Right-wing camp | 19.9% Center-left | 0.9% |
| 2009 | 56.3% | 78.6% Right-wing camp | 17.3% Center-left | 0.8% |
| 2006 | — | 64.8% Right-wing camp | 31.7% Center-left | 0.5% |
| 2003 | 63.0% | 79.0% Right-wing camp | 18.3% Center-left | 0.9% |

Shares of valid votes in this locality. Before 2015 the blocs are the right-wing camp and the center-left; from 2015 they follow the stance on Netanyahu.

## Districts, 2026

| District | Votes | Turnout | First place | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Tzahala | 1,234 | 74.4% | Likud | 66.7% | 19.0% | 2.0% |
| Eshel | 1,082 | 63.5% | Likud | 64.0% | 25.4% | 3.7% |
| Eli Cohen | 980 | 73.7% | United Torah Judaism | 80.2% | 10.1% | 5.5% |
| Culture and Sports Compound | 505 | 79.7% | Likud | 62.6% | 17.8% | 11.3% |
| Center | 504 | 73.9% | Likud | 67.3% | 22.0% | 1.0% |
| Neve Nof | 421 | 82.3% | Likud | 59.9% | 25.9% | 1.2% |
| Irusim | 383 | 78.6% | Likud | 78.6% | 14.9% | 0.0% |
| Neve Emek | 353 | 80.5% | Likud | 65.4% | 24.4% | 1.7% |
| Neot Hadar | 298 | 63.7% | Likud | 67.1% | 24.2% | 0.0% |
| Eliyahu HaNavi | 294 | 59.4% | Likud | 61.2% | 30.6% | 2.7% |

Districts and their boundaries come from GovMap; polling stations are assigned by their address.
