Acre: 2026 Knesset election results
Acre in the 2026 Knesset election: turnout 67.4%, first place Likud (30.3%). Results by list and for 10 districts, and blocs in every election since 2003.
Valid votes: 30,540. Turnout: 67.4%. Polling stations: 78.
CEC results as of November 4, 2026. Double-envelope votes (soldiers, hospitals and others) count in the national total, not in the city.
Open Acre on the interactive map
Votes by list, 2026
| List | Votes | Share here | Nationwide |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 9,265 | 30.3% | 20.5% |
| Joint List | 7,899 | 25.9% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 2,313 | 7.6% | 5.9% |
| Yisrael Beiteinu | 2,252 | 7.4% | 5.9% |
| Yashar! | 2,062 | 6.8% | 16.1% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 1,735 | 5.7% | 5.7% |
| Shas | 1,579 | 5.2% | 5.3% |
| Together | 1,080 | 3.5% | 9.3% |
| Religious Zionism | 829 | 2.7% | 5.1% |
| The Democrats | 511 | 1.7% | 6.4% |
| The Reservists | 484 | 1.6% | 2.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael | 265 | 0.9% | 1.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 55 | 0.2% | 5.5% |
| Noam | 41 | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| All other lists | 170 | 0.6% |
Blocs in every election
| Election | Turnout | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 67.4% | 44.1% | 19.3% | 33.4% |
| 2022 | 58.9% | 52.6% | 19.8% | 26.4% |
| 2021 | 52.7% | 50.3% | 27.4% | 21.0% |
| 2020 | 63.1% | 50.1% | 19.9% | 29.6% |
| 2019 · Sep | 61.6% | 49.1% | 23.1% | 27.3% |
| 2019 · Apr | 58.3% | 61.3% | 13.7% | 20.5% |
| 2015 | 64.5% | 60.8% | 11.9% | 25.9% |
| 2013 | 56.0% | 54.8% Right-wing camp | 18.2% Center-left | 21.6% |
| 2009 | 58.6% | 58.2% Right-wing camp | 16.4% Center-left | 23.8% |
| 2006 | — | 44.3% Right-wing camp | 29.2% Center-left | 23.5% |
| 2003 | 60.5% | 62.2% Right-wing camp | 16.1% Center-left | 19.3% |
Shares of valid votes in this locality. Before 2015 the blocs are the right-wing camp and the center-left; from 2015 they follow the stance on Netanyahu.
Districts, 2026
| District | Votes | Turnout | First place | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| City Center | 6,287 | 69.0% | Joint List | 8.1% | 8.1% | 82.0% |
| Menachem Begin | 5,313 | 62.9% | Likud | 50.6% | 30.6% | 15.0% |
| Kiryat Wolfson | 4,996 | 59.1% | Joint List | 19.9% | 15.7% | 62.2% |
| Avraham Danino, Ben Gurion | 3,550 | 68.3% | Likud | 66.1% | 24.3% | 6.0% |
| Neve Aviv | 3,437 | 71.3% | Likud | 64.3% | 20.2% | 11.5% |
| Neve Yoni Netanyahu | 2,099 | 74.9% | Likud | 72.4% | 18.9% | 4.1% |
| North HaKerem | 1,502 | 80.2% | Likud | 50.7% | 22.1% | 23.4% |
| Neve Alon | 1,330 | 75.3% | Likud | 78.8% | 18.0% | 0.1% |
| Neve Sapir (Kiryat Tmarim) | 1,082 | 70.8% | Likud | 57.9% | 31.3% | 7.6% |
| Shikun Amidar | 944 | 72.9% | Likud | 80.7% | 12.7% | 2.5% |
Districts and their boundaries come from GovMap; polling stations are assigned by their address.