Israel election results by city
How 185 Israeli cities and localities voted in the 2026 Knesset election: turnout, first place and links to detailed results by district.
Preliminary CEC results as of November 2, 2026. Double-envelope votes (soldiers, hospitals and others) count in the national total, not in the city.
| Locality | Votes | Turnout | First place |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tel Aviv-Yafo | 309,040 | 65.4% | Yashar! |
| Jerusalem | 299,415 | 66.0% | United Torah Judaism |
| Haifa | 164,847 | 61.9% | Yashar! |
| Rishon LeZion | 159,205 | 71.7% | Likud |
| Petah Tikva | 149,996 | 73.0% | Likud |
| Netanya | 129,557 | 60.6% | Likud |
| Ashdod | 127,121 | 68.5% | Likud |
| Beersheba | 113,940 | 66.9% | Likud |
| Holon | 111,064 | 69.0% | Likud |
| Ramat Gan | 106,321 | 71.2% | Yashar! |
| Bnei Brak | 97,462 | 77.7% | United Torah Judaism |
| Ashkelon | 94,137 | 68.9% | Likud |
| Rehovot | 86,319 | 73.4% | Likud |
| Bat Yam | 71,087 | 55.2% | Likud |
| Herzliya | 68,906 | 71.4% | Yashar! |
| Beit Shemesh | 65,511 | 67.8% | United Torah Judaism |
| Modiin-Maccabim-Reut | 63,276 | 79.1% | Yashar! |
| Kfar Saba | 62,920 | 74.8% | Yashar! |
| Hadera | 58,351 | 69.1% | Likud |
| Raanana | 53,414 | 71.3% | Yashar! |
| Lod | 45,317 | 71.1% | Likud |
| Rosh HaAyin | 44,447 | 82.4% | Likud |
| Nazareth | 44,260 | 73.5% | Joint List |
| Ramla | 44,211 | 72.2% | Likud |
| Hod HaSharon | 41,771 | 79.5% | Yashar! |
| Nahariya | 41,347 | 67.7% | Likud |
| Rahat | 37,770 | 84.8% | Ra'am |
| Givatayim | 37,579 | 74.0% | Yashar! |
| Kiryat Gat | 37,231 | 73.3% | Likud |
| Kiryat Ata | 36,308 | 72.4% | Likud |
| Afula | 35,586 | 70.9% | Likud |
| Umm al-Fahm | 33,532 | 79.8% | Joint List |
| Modiin Illit | 32,938 | 84.2% | United Torah Judaism |
| Yavne | 31,802 | 79.9% | Likud |
| Ramat HaSharon | 31,011 | 76.6% | Yashar! |
| Acre | 30,540 | 67.4% | Likud |
| Kiryat Motzkin | 30,500 | 70.9% | Likud |
| Ness Ziona | 28,814 | 78.9% | Yashar! |
| Kiryat Ono | 28,587 | 79.0% | Yashar! |
| Netivot | 28,354 | 79.9% | Shas |
| Beitar Illit | 28,028 | 80.6% | United Torah Judaism |
| Eilat | 27,546 | 51.3% | Likud |
| Karmiel | 27,534 | 64.3% | Likud |
| Kiryat Bialik | 27,393 | 70.0% | Likud |
| Pardes Hanna-Karkur | 27,357 | 75.9% | Yashar! |
| Tayibe | 26,942 | 80.7% | Joint List |
| Nof HaGalil | 25,961 | 61.8% | Joint List |
| Tiberias | 25,323 | 66.7% | Likud |
| Shefa-Amr | 25,231 | 76.7% | Joint List |
| Kiryat Yam | 24,486 | 62.2% | Likud |
| Or Yehuda | 23,733 | 77.4% | Likud |
| Elad | 22,902 | 84.6% | Shas |
| Tamra | 22,476 | 84.0% | Joint List |
| Sakhnin | 22,005 | 87.1% | Joint List |
| Maale Adumim | 21,274 | 73.4% | Likud |
| Dimona | 20,976 | 68.7% | Likud |
| Ofakim | 20,555 | 74.8% | Likud |
| Sderot | 20,474 | 72.3% | Likud |
| Beer Yaakov | 19,829 | 82.1% | Likud |
| Yehud-Monosson | 19,502 | 78.5% | Likud |
| Tirat Carmel | 18,237 | 74.4% | Likud |
| Baqa al-Gharbiyye | 18,035 | 80.3% | Joint List |
| Givat Shmuel | 17,944 | 79.4% | Likud |
| Gedera | 17,462 | 78.9% | Likud |
| Harish | 17,309 | 76.7% | Likud |
| Tira | 16,912 | 81.5% | Joint List |
| Kfar Yona | 16,672 | 78.6% | Likud |
| Mevaseret Zion | 16,322 | 76.0% | Likud |
| Migdal HaEmek | 16,173 | 69.5% | Likud |
| Arraba | 16,137 | 80.2% | Joint List |
| Safed | 16,021 | 64.2% | Likud |
| Kafar Qasem | 15,616 | 85.9% | Ra'am |
| Gan Yavne | 15,610 | 78.9% | Likud |
| Yoqne'am Illit | 15,200 | 74.3% | Likud |
| Shoham | 15,097 | 81.7% | Yashar! |
| Zikhron Ya'aqov | 14,995 | 76.7% | Yashar! |
| Ganne Tiqwa | 14,994 | 81.5% | Yashar! |
| Arad | 14,806 | 65.8% | United Torah Judaism |
| Kiryat Mal'akhi | 14,509 | 74.7% | Likud |
| Or Aqiva | 14,442 | 71.0% | Likud |
| Kafar Kanna | 14,010 | 80.6% | Joint List |
| Nesher | 13,914 | 68.8% | Likud |
| Maalot-Tarshiha | 13,632 | 69.2% | Likud |
| Kadima-Tzoran | 13,597 | 78.8% | Yashar! |
| Qalansawe | 13,425 | 79.7% | Joint List |
| Kafar Manda | 13,031 | 86.4% | Joint List |
| Judeide-Maker | 12,678 | 78.5% | Joint List |
| Kafar Qara | 12,461 | 82.6% | Joint List |
| Ar'ara | 12,266 | 79.5% | Joint List |
| Kiryat Shemona | 12,259 | 62.1% | Likud |
| Kiryat Tiv'on | 12,041 | 75.2% | Yashar! |
| Mughar | 11,618 | 64.3% | Ra'am |
| Yafi | 11,614 | 79.0% | Joint List |
| Beit She'an | 11,612 | 75.3% | Likud |
| Ari'el | 11,510 | 67.8% | Likud |
| Givat Ze'ev | 11,446 | 79.8% | Shas |
| Majd al-Kurum | 10,297 | 85.4% | Joint List |
| Tel Sheva | 10,265 | 81.2% | Ra'am |
| Reine | 10,057 | 79.2% | Joint List |
| Kuseife | 9,926 | 85.8% | Ra'am |
| Mazkeret Batya | 9,835 | 80.4% | Yashar! |
| Daliyat Al-Karmel | 9,457 | 67.3% | Yashar! |
| Tel Mond | 9,445 | 80.1% | Yashar! |
| Ar'ara-BaNegev | 9,428 | 81.6% | Ra'am |
| Binyamina-Givat Ada | 9,426 | 77.4% | Yashar! |
| Iksal | 9,231 | 82.1% | Joint List |
| Hura | 9,165 | 80.6% | Ra'am |
| Even Yehuda | 9,160 | 77.9% | Yashar! |
| Ma'ale Iron | 9,134 | 79.7% | Joint List |
| Tur'an | 9,100 | 82.7% | Joint List |
| Ein Mahel | 8,759 | 84.0% | Joint List |
| Laqye | 8,529 | 82.3% | Ra'am |
| Nahef | 8,354 | 82.5% | Joint List |
| Deir Al-Asad | 8,298 | 85.5% | Joint List |
| Kabul | 8,169 | 85.8% | Joint List |
| Mas'udin al 'azazma | 8,035 | 80.8% | Ra'am |
| I'billin | 7,982 | 77.5% | Joint List |
| Abu Sinan | 7,912 | 73.2% | Joint List |
| Fureidis | 7,723 | 78.4% | Joint List |
| Yirka | 7,652 | 62.5% | Likud |
| Isifya | 7,326 | 72.7% | Yashar! |
| Jatt | 7,305 | 77.3% | Joint List |
| Azor | 7,301 | 73.0% | Likud |
| Jisr Az-Zarqa | 7,276 | 70.8% | Joint List |
| Deir Hanna | 7,165 | 85.2% | Joint List |
| Rekhasim | 6,825 | 87.5% | United Torah Judaism |
| Daburiyya | 6,647 | 81.9% | Joint List |
| Metar | 6,590 | 77.1% | Yashar! |
| Kafar Yasif | 6,563 | 78.0% | Joint List |
| Basma | 6,504 | 80.9% | Joint List |
| Jaljulye | 6,335 | 84.0% | Ra'am |
| Efrat | 6,321 | 76.1% | Religious Zionism |
| Kiryat Eqron | 6,301 | 76.9% | Likud |
| Atlit | 6,201 | 77.8% | Yashar! |
| Kochav Yair | 6,160 | 79.3% | Yashar! |
| Bu'eine-Nujeidat | 6,149 | 80.6% | Ra'am |
| Bir El-Maksur | 6,148 | 80.2% | Ra'am |
| Segev-Shalom | 6,110 | 83.4% | Ra'am |
| Yeroham | 6,054 | 72.0% | Likud |
| Oranit | 5,720 | 79.1% | Yashar! |
| Hazor HaGelilit | 5,710 | 74.5% | Likud |
| Bi'ne | 5,473 | 84.8% | Joint List |
| Qarne Shomeron | 5,440 | 77.7% | Religious Zionism |
| Zur Hadassa | 5,383 | 78.4% | Likud |
| Beit Jann | 5,306 | 54.8% | Yisrael Beiteinu |
| Meshhed | 5,219 | 81.3% | Ra'am |
| Omer | 5,071 | 74.6% | Yashar! |
| Ramat Yishay | 5,039 | 79.2% | Yashar! |
| Zarzir | 4,915 | 78.4% | Ra'am |
| Alfe Menashe | 4,890 | 77.0% | Likud |
| Sha'ab | 4,854 | 85.7% | Joint List |
| Ilut | 4,851 | 77.3% | Joint List |
| Pardesiyya | 4,830 | 81.4% | Yashar! |
| Rame | 4,730 | 71.7% | Joint List |
| Sha'ar Shomron | 4,701 | 78.2% | Likud |
| Basmat Tab'un | 4,635 | 77.4% | Ra'am |
| Shelomi | 4,591 | 71.1% | Likud |
| A'sam | 4,550 | 75.2% | Ra'am |
| Beit Dagan | 4,508 | 78.8% | Likud |
| Zemer | 4,503 | 81.7% | Joint List |
| Qazrin | 4,436 | 63.2% | Likud |
| Lehavim | 4,341 | 74.8% | Yashar! |
| Abu Ghosh | 4,305 | 78.0% | Joint List |
| Qesaryya | 4,170 | 69.5% | Yashar! |
| Abu Rukayyek | 4,162 | 71.2% | Ra'am |
| Kisra-Sumei | 4,092 | 61.3% | Likud |
| Tuba-Zangariyye | 3,929 | 76.9% | Ra'am |
| Shibli-Umm Al-Ghanam | 3,913 | 80.2% | Ra'am |
| Zur Yizhaq | 3,880 | 83.4% | Yashar! |
| Bnei Ayish | 3,771 | 69.5% | Likud |
| Abu Rubay'a | 3,763 | 77.6% | Ra'am |
| Kiryat Arba | 3,640 | 70.3% | Religious Zionism |
| Ka'abiyye-Tabbash-Hajajre | 3,588 | 81.5% | Ra'am |
| Kfar Weradim | 3,588 | 73.7% | Yashar! |
| Bat Hefer | 3,560 | 79.8% | Yashar! |
| Eilabun | 3,555 | 80.1% | Joint List |
| Julis | 3,448 | 65.4% | Yashar! |
| Peqi'in (Buqei'a) | 3,429 | 70.0% | Yisrael Beiteinu |
| Beit Arye-Ofarim | 3,410 | 77.8% | Likud |
| Beit El | 3,223 | 80.1% | Religious Zionism |
| Kfar Habad | 3,188 | 68.0% | Otzma Yehudit |
| Hurfeish | 3,148 | 61.0% | Yisrael Beiteinu |
| Kiryat Ye'arim | 3,110 | 79.1% | United Torah Judaism |
| Geva Binyamin | 3,040 | 76.4% | Likud |
| Savyon | 3,018 | 72.6% | Yashar! |