Even Yehuda: 2026 Knesset election results
Even Yehuda in the 2026 Knesset election: turnout 77.9%, first place Yashar! (32.7%). Results by list and for 6 districts, and blocs in every election since 2003.
Valid votes: 9,160. Turnout: 77.9%. Polling stations: 20.
CEC results as of November 4, 2026. Double-envelope votes (soldiers, hospitals and others) count in the national total, not in the city.
Open Even Yehuda on the interactive map
Votes by list, 2026
| List | Votes | Share here | Nationwide |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 2,995 | 32.7% | 16.1% |
| Together | 1,867 | 20.4% | 9.3% |
| Likud | 1,507 | 16.5% | 20.5% |
| The Democrats | 1,353 | 14.8% | 6.4% |
| Yisrael Beiteinu | 451 | 4.9% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists | 288 | 3.1% | 2.7% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 279 | 3.0% | 5.7% |
| Religious Zionism | 182 | 2.0% | 5.1% |
| Amcha Yisrael | 115 | 1.3% | 1.7% |
| Shas | 58 | 0.6% | 5.3% |
| United Torah Judaism | 20 | 0.2% | 5.5% |
| Joint List | 16 | 0.2% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 11 | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| Noam | 1 | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| All other lists | 17 | 0.2% |
Blocs in every election
| Election | Turnout | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 77.9% | 22.3% | 72.8% | 0.3% |
| 2022 | 73.8% | 27.8% | 70.6% | 0.3% |
| 2021 | 74.5% | 22.5% | 75.8% | 0.2% |
| 2020 | 76.2% | 30.3% | 69.1% | 0.4% |
| 2019 · Sep | 75.8% | 27.8% | 71.7% | 0.2% |
| 2019 · Apr | 77.1% | 29.6% | 65.5% | 0.1% |
| 2015 | 79.1% | 35.5% | 62.9% | 0.1% |
| 2013 | 76.8% | 28.1% Right-wing camp | 66.3% Center-left | 0.2% |
| 2009 | 71.3% | 33.2% Right-wing camp | 63.3% Center-left | 0.3% |
| 2006 | — | 22.1% Right-wing camp | 70.3% Center-left | 0.1% |
| 2003 | 73.7% | 42.6% Right-wing camp | 54.1% Center-left | 0.1% |
Shares of valid votes in this locality. Before 2015 the blocs are the right-wing camp and the center-left; from 2015 they follow the stance on Netanyahu.
Districts, 2026
| District | Votes | Turnout | First place | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Even Yehuda | 2,304 | 77.3% | Yashar! | 14.4% | 82.0% | 0.2% |
| Quarter 212 (East) | 2,131 | 79.8% | Yashar! | 14.5% | 80.2% | 0.4% |
| Ein Ya'akov | 1,422 | 76.3% | Likud | 45.6% | 48.6% | 0.1% |
| Moshava Center | 1,245 | 78.4% | Yashar! | 26.4% | 68.5% | 0.6% |
| HaGiv'a | 1,124 | 77.4% | Yashar! | 14.9% | 80.4% | 0.2% |
| Tel Tzur | 934 | 77.4% | Yashar! | 28.1% | 66.4% | 0.4% |
Districts and their boundaries come from GovMap; polling stations are assigned by their address.