Hod HaSharon: 2026 Knesset election results
Hod HaSharon in the 2026 Knesset election: turnout 79.5%, first place Yashar! (34.2%). Results by list and for 12 districts, and blocs in every election since 2003.
Valid votes: 41,771. Turnout: 79.5%. Polling stations: 81.
CEC results as of November 4, 2026. Double-envelope votes (soldiers, hospitals and others) count in the national total, not in the city.
Open Hod HaSharon on the interactive map
Votes by list, 2026
| List | Votes | Share here | Nationwide |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 14,296 | 34.2% | 16.1% |
| Together | 8,448 | 20.2% | 9.3% |
| Likud | 6,217 | 14.9% | 20.5% |
| The Democrats | 5,832 | 14.0% | 6.4% |
| Yisrael Beiteinu | 2,434 | 5.8% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists | 1,182 | 2.8% | 2.7% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 1,157 | 2.8% | 5.7% |
| Religious Zionism | 856 | 2.0% | 5.1% |
| Amcha Yisrael | 552 | 1.3% | 1.7% |
| Shas | 507 | 1.2% | 5.3% |
| Joint List | 69 | 0.2% | 8.8% |
| United Torah Judaism | 66 | 0.2% | 5.5% |
| Ra'am | 48 | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| Noam | 3 | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| All other lists | 104 | 0.2% |
Blocs in every election
| Election | Turnout | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 79.5% | 21.1% | 74.2% | 0.3% |
| 2022 | 74.4% | 27.1% | 70.9% | 0.3% |
| 2021 | 74.4% | 21.9% | 76.5% | 0.1% |
| 2020 | 75.6% | 29.2% | 70.3% | 0.3% |
| 2019 · Sep | 75.5% | 26.5% | 72.9% | 0.2% |
| 2019 · Apr | 76.7% | 29.5% | 65.8% | 0.1% |
| 2015 | 77.7% | 36.3% | 62.1% | 0.1% |
| 2013 | 75.0% | 28.2% Right-wing camp | 66.5% Center-left | 0.3% |
| 2009 | 71.9% | 34.7% Right-wing camp | 61.7% Center-left | 0.4% |
| 2006 | — | 22.8% Right-wing camp | 70.8% Center-left | 0.1% |
| 2003 | 72.7% | 43.7% Right-wing camp | 53.1% Center-left | 0.2% |
Shares of valid votes in this locality. Before 2015 the blocs are the right-wing camp and the center-left; from 2015 they follow the stance on Netanyahu.
Districts, 2026
| District | Votes | Turnout | First place | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ramatayim | 7,945 | 76.7% | Yashar! | 19.2% | 75.9% | 0.3% |
| Magdiel | 6,123 | 77.9% | Yashar! | 21.5% | 73.5% | 0.4% |
| Compound 1200 | 5,928 | 85.9% | Yashar! | 14.8% | 80.9% | 0.2% |
| Hod HaSharon | 4,918 | 79.6% | Yashar! | 17.3% | 77.7% | 0.3% |
| Gil Amal | 3,188 | 79.5% | Likud | 41.0% | 53.7% | 0.2% |
| Compound 200 | 2,902 | 81.1% | Yashar! | 18.5% | 77.2% | 0.1% |
| Ganei Tzvi | 2,322 | 79.4% | Yashar! | 22.7% | 73.6% | 0.2% |
| Hadar | 2,049 | 77.2% | Yashar! | 14.5% | 80.8% | 0.5% |
| Ramat Menachem | 1,904 | 80.4% | Yashar! | 10.9% | 85.1% | 0.1% |
| Compound 20-19 (HaPrahim Compound) | 1,614 | 78.6% | Yashar! | 24.2% | 72.6% | 0.2% |
| Neve Hadar | 1,556 | 80.2% | Yashar! | 28.1% | 67.1% | 0.3% |
| Neve Ne'eman | 1,322 | 76.7% | Likud | 40.2% | 54.1% | 0.5% |
Districts and their boundaries come from GovMap; polling stations are assigned by their address.