Yavne: 2026 Knesset election results
Yavne in the 2026 Knesset election: turnout 79.9%, first place Likud (35.7%). Results by list and for 9 districts, and blocs in every election since 2003.
Valid votes: 31,802. Turnout: 79.9%. Polling stations: 65.
CEC results as of November 4, 2026. Double-envelope votes (soldiers, hospitals and others) count in the national total, not in the city.
Open Yavne on the interactive map
Votes by list, 2026
| List | Votes | Share here | Nationwide |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 11,348 | 35.7% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 5,807 | 18.3% | 16.1% |
| Together | 3,364 | 10.6% | 9.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 3,209 | 10.1% | 5.7% |
| Shas | 1,825 | 5.7% | 5.3% |
| Yisrael Beiteinu | 1,596 | 5.0% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists | 1,406 | 4.4% | 2.7% |
| Religious Zionism | 1,165 | 3.7% | 5.1% |
| The Democrats | 1,033 | 3.2% | 6.4% |
| Amcha Yisrael | 651 | 2.0% | 1.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 146 | 0.5% | 5.5% |
| Noam | 40 | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| Ra'am | 13 | 0.0% | 5.9% |
| Joint List | 12 | 0.0% | 8.8% |
| All other lists | 187 | 0.6% |
Blocs in every election
| Election | Turnout | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 79.9% | 55.6% | 37.1% | 0.1% |
| 2022 | 75.6% | 62.4% | 35.9% | 0.1% |
| 2021 | 71.0% | 52.3% | 46.2% | 0.0% |
| 2020 | 74.9% | 62.4% | 37.2% | 0.1% |
| 2019 · Sep | 74.1% | 57.0% | 42.2% | 0.1% |
| 2019 · Apr | 74.6% | 62.0% | 32.2% | 0.1% |
| 2015 | 74.5% | 67.8% | 30.8% | 0.0% |
| 2013 | 67.9% | 58.0% Right-wing camp | 36.5% Center-left | 0.1% |
| 2009 | 64.7% | 61.2% Right-wing camp | 36.2% Center-left | 0.2% |
| 2006 | — | 45.4% Right-wing camp | 47.8% Center-left | 0.2% |
| 2003 | 68.1% | 64.3% Right-wing camp | 33.6% Center-left | 0.2% |
Shares of valid votes in this locality. Before 2015 the blocs are the right-wing camp and the center-left; from 2015 they follow the stance on Netanyahu.
Districts, 2026
| District | Votes | Turnout | First place | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neot Rabin | 10,320 | 84.5% | Likud | 48.8% | 42.9% | 0.0% |
| Neot Begin | 3,371 | 81.6% | Likud | 52.5% | 40.3% | 0.1% |
| Neot Ben Gurion | 3,221 | 73.5% | Likud | 71.4% | 21.6% | 0.1% |
| Neve Ilan (military) | 3,095 | 80.4% | Yashar! | 28.8% | 66.3% | 0.2% |
| Neot Shamir | 2,970 | 86.5% | Likud | 53.7% | 35.8% | 0.1% |
| Ramot Weizmann | 2,633 | 71.9% | Likud | 73.2% | 21.1% | 0.1% |
| Neot Shazar | 2,366 | 76.4% | Likud | 74.1% | 19.3% | 0.0% |
| Neot Eshkol | 1,983 | 72.7% | Likud | 81.6% | 13.3% | 0.1% |
| Neve Ilan (civilian) | 1,843 | 79.7% | Likud | 43.2% | 50.4% | 0.2% |
Districts and their boundaries come from GovMap; polling stations are assigned by their address.