VoteIsrael

Segev-Shalom: 2026 Knesset election results

Segev-Shalom in the 2026 Knesset election: turnout 83.4%, first place Ra'am (91.7%). Results by list and for 4 districts, and blocs in every election since 2003.

Valid votes: 6,110. Turnout: 83.4%. Polling stations: 11.

CEC results as of November 4, 2026. Double-envelope votes (soldiers, hospitals and others) count in the national total, not in the city.

Open Segev-Shalom on the interactive map

Votes by list, 2026

ListVotesShare hereNationwide
Ra'am5,60591.7%5.9%
Joint List3315.4%8.8%
The Democrats1031.7%6.4%
Yashar!140.2%16.1%
Likud110.2%20.5%
Otzma Yehudit20.0%5.7%
The Reservists20.0%2.7%
Together10.0%9.3%
Shas10.0%5.3%
Noam10.0%0.2%
All other lists390.6%

Blocs in every election

ElectionTurnoutNetanyahu blocOppositionArab parties
202683.4%0.2%1.9%97.2%
202253.3%1.8%0.9%96.6%
202149.3%3.8%0.8%94.6%
202065.6%1.0%0.6%97.4%
2019 · Sep61.3%0.9%2.1%95.8%
2019 · Apr42.0%1.1%3.7%94.4%
201551.8%3.8%6.5%87.4%
201339.4%4.7% Right-wing camp2.2% Center-left90.4%
200945.7%2.1% Right-wing camp3.2% Center-left91.9%
2006—2.0% Right-wing camp19.6% Center-left74.6%
200350.9%4.7% Right-wing camp23.1% Center-left68.6%

Shares of valid votes in this locality. Before 2015 the blocs are the right-wing camp and the center-left; from 2015 they follow the stance on Netanyahu.

Districts, 2026

DistrictVotesTurnoutFirst placeNetanyahu blocOppositionArab parties
Center4,49881.2%Ra'am0.3%1.1%97.8%
Quarter Vav3,57282.4%Ra'am0.2%0.6%98.1%
Quarter Hei3,23082.2%Ra'am0.2%2.2%96.9%
Quarter Gimel1,18887.1%Ra'am0.3%1.5%97.8%

Districts and their boundaries come from GovMap; polling stations are assigned by their address.

National results, 2026 · All cities and localities