Ashkelon: 2026 Knesset election results
Ashkelon in the 2026 Knesset election: turnout 68.9%, first place Likud (39.6%). Results by list and for 24 districts, and blocs in every election since 2003.
Valid votes: 94,137. Turnout: 68.9%. Polling stations: 223.
CEC results as of November 4, 2026. Double-envelope votes (soldiers, hospitals and others) count in the national total, not in the city.
Open Ashkelon on the interactive map
Votes by list, 2026
| List | Votes | Share here | Nationwide |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 37,304 | 39.6% | 20.5% |
| Yisrael Beiteinu | 11,096 | 11.8% | 5.9% |
| Yashar! | 10,578 | 11.2% | 16.1% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 10,217 | 10.9% | 5.7% |
| Together | 6,751 | 7.2% | 9.3% |
| Shas | 5,890 | 6.3% | 5.3% |
| The Reservists | 3,793 | 4.0% | 2.7% |
| Religious Zionism | 3,770 | 4.0% | 5.1% |
| Amcha Yisrael | 1,671 | 1.8% | 1.7% |
| The Democrats | 1,411 | 1.5% | 6.4% |
| United Torah Judaism | 666 | 0.7% | 5.5% |
| Noam | 128 | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| Ra'am | 72 | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| Joint List | 70 | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| All other lists | 720 | 0.8% |
Blocs in every election
| Election | Turnout | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 68.9% | 61.4% | 31.7% | 0.2% |
| 2022 | 61.9% | 66.4% | 31.8% | 0.1% |
| 2021 | 58.6% | 55.8% | 42.6% | 0.1% |
| 2020 | 63.4% | 64.8% | 34.6% | 0.1% |
| 2019 · Sep | 62.6% | 59.5% | 39.6% | 0.1% |
| 2019 · Apr | 62.3% | 75.7% | 18.3% | 0.1% |
| 2015 | 63.8% | 81.1% | 17.2% | 0.1% |
| 2013 | 56.9% | 67.8% Right-wing camp | 24.4% Center-left | 0.1% |
| 2009 | 56.5% | 74.9% Right-wing camp | 22.4% Center-left | 0.2% |
| 2006 | — | 58.9% Right-wing camp | 36.1% Center-left | 0.2% |
| 2003 | 60.0% | 72.4% Right-wing camp | 25.5% Center-left | 0.2% |
Shares of valid votes in this locality. Before 2015 the blocs are the right-wing camp and the center-left; from 2015 they follow the stance on Netanyahu.
Districts, 2026
| District | Votes | Turnout | First place | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Afridar | 14,065 | 66.3% | Likud | 59.9% | 33.3% | 0.2% |
| Shimshon | 13,521 | 57.5% | Likud | 67.9% | 25.4% | 0.3% |
| Ir HaYayin | 8,463 | 80.8% | Likud | 62.5% | 28.5% | 0.1% |
| Neot Barnea | 7,827 | 74.8% | Likud | 58.3% | 34.6% | 0.1% |
| Agamim | 5,736 | 78.5% | Likud | 66.7% | 26.8% | 0.1% |
| Ramat Kramim | 5,638 | 78.3% | Likud | 59.7% | 32.6% | 0.1% |
| Neve Ilan | 5,365 | 67.5% | Likud | 56.7% | 37.1% | 0.0% |
| Givat Tzion | 3,769 | 74.9% | Likud | 82.4% | 12.2% | 0.1% |
| Neve Dekalim | 3,696 | 66.4% | Likud | 52.8% | 40.9% | 0.0% |
| Neve Hadarim | 3,643 | 69.7% | Likud | 50.3% | 44.0% | 0.1% |
| Givat HaPrahim | 3,252 | 74.8% | Likud | 77.2% | 17.1% | 0.1% |
| Mitzpe Barnea | 2,762 | 75.7% | Likud | 55.7% | 37.4% | 0.1% |
| Barnea | 2,254 | 60.9% | Likud | 58.7% | 35.2% | 0.3% |
| Gan HaVradim | 2,249 | 60.6% | Likud | 49.3% | 43.5% | 0.1% |
| Herzog | 2,156 | 80.0% | Likud | 66.4% | 26.7% | 0.0% |
| Barnea Bet | 1,886 | 73.7% | Likud | 54.7% | 39.0% | 0.1% |
| Ramat Eshkol | 1,663 | 62.3% | Likud | 65.7% | 28.6% | 0.1% |
| The City | 1,517 | 64.6% | Likud | 58.5% | 33.8% | 0.4% |
| Kokhav HaTzafon | 1,311 | 61.5% | Yisrael Beiteinu | 40.4% | 51.0% | 0.0% |
| Neot Ashkelon | 1,132 | 67.9% | Likud | 63.5% | 30.7% | 0.3% |
| Ir Yamim | 951 | 81.4% | Likud | 61.8% | 29.1% | 0.1% |
| East Agamim | 527 | 78.6% | Yisrael Beiteinu | 34.3% | 59.8% | 0.0% |
| Southern Coastal Strip | 458 | 67.7% | Likud | 42.1% | 52.0% | 0.0% |
| Migdal | 296 | 52.7% | Yisrael Beiteinu | 44.6% | 46.6% | 1.0% |
Districts and their boundaries come from GovMap; polling stations are assigned by their address.