Tiberias: 2026 Knesset election results
Tiberias in the 2026 Knesset election: turnout 66.7%, first place Likud (41.0%). Results by list and for 13 districts, and blocs in every election since 2003.
Valid votes: 25,323. Turnout: 66.7%. Polling stations: 66.
CEC results as of November 4, 2026. Double-envelope votes (soldiers, hospitals and others) count in the national total, not in the city.
Open Tiberias on the interactive map
Votes by list, 2026
| List | Votes | Share here | Nationwide |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 10,373 | 41.0% | 20.5% |
| Shas | 3,912 | 15.4% | 5.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 2,582 | 10.2% | 5.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 2,311 | 9.1% | 5.5% |
| Yashar! | 2,176 | 8.6% | 16.1% |
| Yisrael Beiteinu | 1,128 | 4.5% | 5.9% |
| Together | 784 | 3.1% | 9.3% |
| Religious Zionism | 652 | 2.6% | 5.1% |
| The Reservists | 545 | 2.2% | 2.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael | 388 | 1.5% | 1.7% |
| The Democrats | 197 | 0.8% | 6.4% |
| Joint List | 59 | 0.2% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 47 | 0.2% | 5.9% |
| Noam | 17 | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| All other lists | 152 | 0.6% |
Blocs in every election
| Election | Turnout | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 66.7% | 78.3% | 16.9% | 0.4% |
| 2022 | 61.7% | 82.8% | 16.1% | 0.2% |
| 2021 | 55.7% | 74.8% | 23.9% | 0.1% |
| 2020 | 60.6% | 79.9% | 19.7% | 0.2% |
| 2019 · Sep | 59.9% | 77.1% | 20.3% | 0.1% |
| 2019 · Apr | 59.3% | 82.4% | 12.1% | 0.1% |
| 2015 | 61.0% | 86.2% | 12.6% | 0.1% |
| 2013 | 54.1% | 73.7% Right-wing camp | 20.3% Center-left | 0.1% |
| 2009 | 50.6% | 77.7% Right-wing camp | 20.7% Center-left | 0.2% |
| 2006 | — | 64.1% Right-wing camp | 32.4% Center-left | 0.2% |
| 2003 | 57.9% | 80.4% Right-wing camp | 17.4% Center-left | 0.2% |
Shares of valid votes in this locality. Before 2015 the blocs are the right-wing camp and the center-left; from 2015 they follow the stance on Netanyahu.
Districts, 2026
| District | Votes | Turnout | First place | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kiryat Shmuel | 4,381 | 70.1% | Shas | 85.0% | 11.4% | 0.4% |
| Shikun Ovdim | 3,646 | 67.0% | Likud | 70.0% | 23.9% | 0.1% |
| Ahuzat Kinneret | 3,023 | 62.3% | Likud | 67.6% | 26.4% | 0.7% |
| Shikun Dalet | 2,629 | 67.8% | Likud | 89.3% | 8.4% | 0.1% |
| Shikun Gimel | 1,936 | 70.4% | Likud | 86.7% | 9.2% | 0.2% |
| Moradot Tverya | 1,847 | 67.5% | Likud | 66.2% | 26.9% | 0.4% |
| Pe'er Tverya | 1,776 | 74.8% | United Torah Judaism | 92.2% | 5.4% | 0.2% |
| Shikun Bet | 1,418 | 61.6% | Likud | 67.4% | 27.0% | 0.6% |
| Ben Gurion | 1,334 | 62.8% | Likud | 74.0% | 19.6% | 0.2% |
| Nof Kinneret | 1,277 | 73.9% | Likud | 75.3% | 18.2% | 0.7% |
| City Center | 1,037 | 49.1% | Likud | 73.0% | 20.5% | 2.4% |
| Kaldesh, Nof Kinneret | 718 | 75.2% | United Torah Judaism | 98.1% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| Shikun Alef | 301 | 65.4% | Likud | 86.4% | 11.0% | 0.3% |
Districts and their boundaries come from GovMap; polling stations are assigned by their address.