Kfar Weradim: 2026 Knesset election results
Kfar Weradim in the 2026 Knesset election: turnout 73.7%, first place Yashar! (36.2%). Results by list and for 1 districts, and blocs in every election since 2003.
Valid votes: 3,588. Turnout: 73.7%. Polling stations: 8.
CEC results as of November 4, 2026. Double-envelope votes (soldiers, hospitals and others) count in the national total, not in the city.
Open Kfar Weradim on the interactive map
Votes by list, 2026
| List | Votes | Share here | Nationwide |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 1,300 | 36.2% | 16.1% |
| The Democrats | 731 | 20.4% | 6.4% |
| Together | 420 | 11.7% | 9.3% |
| Likud | 359 | 10.0% | 20.5% |
| Yisrael Beiteinu | 233 | 6.5% | 5.9% |
| Religious Zionism | 125 | 3.5% | 5.1% |
| The Reservists | 117 | 3.3% | 2.7% |
| Joint List | 95 | 2.6% | 8.8% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 87 | 2.4% | 5.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael | 68 | 1.9% | 1.7% |
| Ra'am | 29 | 0.8% | 5.9% |
| United Torah Judaism | 5 | 0.1% | 5.5% |
| Shas | 2 | 0.1% | 5.3% |
| Noam | 1 | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| All other lists | 16 | 0.4% |
Blocs in every election
| Election | Turnout | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 73.7% | 16.1% | 74.8% | 3.5% |
| 2022 | 66.2% | 18.8% | 76.5% | 2.7% |
| 2021 | 69.2% | 13.8% | 82.3% | 1.3% |
| 2020 | 70.0% | 20.2% | 78.1% | 1.5% |
| 2019 · Sep | 70.9% | 18.1% | 80.6% | 0.9% |
| 2019 · Apr | 74.0% | 21.6% | 72.3% | 0.8% |
| 2015 | 74.7% | 24.5% | 73.8% | 0.4% |
| 2013 | 74.9% | 18.6% Right-wing camp | 76.0% Center-left | 0.7% |
| 2009 | 73.0% | 21.2% Right-wing camp | 74.3% Center-left | 0.7% |
| 2006 | — | 12.0% Right-wing camp | 80.1% Center-left | 0.4% |
| 2003 | 74.3% | 22.6% Right-wing camp | 73.5% Center-left | 0.4% |
Shares of valid votes in this locality. Before 2015 the blocs are the right-wing camp and the center-left; from 2015 they follow the stance on Netanyahu.
Districts, 2026
| District | Votes | Turnout | First place | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kfar Vradim | 3,588 | 73.7% | Yashar! | 16.1% | 74.8% | 3.5% |
Districts and their boundaries come from GovMap; polling stations are assigned by their address.