Maale Adumim: 2026 Knesset election results
Maale Adumim in the 2026 Knesset election: turnout 73.4%, first place Likud (42.4%). Results by list and for 9 districts, and blocs in every election since 2003.
Valid votes: 21,274. Turnout: 73.4%. Polling stations: 48.
CEC results as of November 4, 2026. Double-envelope votes (soldiers, hospitals and others) count in the national total, not in the city.
Open Maale Adumim on the interactive map
Votes by list, 2026
| List | Votes | Share here | Nationwide |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 9,019 | 42.4% | 20.5% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 2,985 | 14.0% | 5.7% |
| Religious Zionism | 2,272 | 10.7% | 5.1% |
| Yashar! | 1,652 | 7.8% | 16.1% |
| Shas | 1,274 | 6.0% | 5.3% |
| Together | 1,124 | 5.3% | 9.3% |
| Yisrael Beiteinu | 1,040 | 4.9% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists | 672 | 3.2% | 2.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael | 672 | 3.2% | 1.7% |
| The Democrats | 202 | 0.9% | 6.4% |
| United Torah Judaism | 165 | 0.8% | 5.5% |
| Noam | 26 | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| Joint List | 6 | 0.0% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 6 | 0.0% | 5.9% |
| All other lists | 159 | 0.7% |
Blocs in every election
| Election | Turnout | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 73.4% | 73.9% | 18.9% | 0.1% |
| 2022 | 70.0% | 80.4% | 18.4% | 0.1% |
| 2021 | 67.4% | 65.4% | 33.4% | 0.1% |
| 2020 | 71.2% | 81.2% | 18.4% | 0.1% |
| 2019 · Sep | 70.2% | 77.3% | 22.2% | 0.1% |
| 2019 · Apr | 73.1% | 80.1% | 11.7% | 0.0% |
| 2015 | 74.9% | 87.0% | 11.5% | 0.1% |
| 2013 | 71.1% | 76.9% Right-wing camp | 18.4% Center-left | 0.1% |
| 2009 | 66.4% | 81.8% Right-wing camp | 16.3% Center-left | 0.1% |
| 2006 | — | 65.2% Right-wing camp | 29.2% Center-left | 0.1% |
| 2003 | 72.2% | 82.7% Right-wing camp | 14.4% Center-left | 0.0% |
Shares of valid votes in this locality. Before 2015 the blocs are the right-wing camp and the center-left; from 2015 they follow the stance on Netanyahu.
Districts, 2026
| District | Votes | Turnout | First place | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nofei Sela Center | 5,944 | 74.4% | Likud | 75.0% | 18.0% | 0.1% |
| Tzemah HaSadeh | 4,681 | 75.0% | Likud | 71.5% | 21.0% | 0.0% |
| Klei Shir | 2,105 | 65.1% | Likud | 69.4% | 23.1% | 0.0% |
| Megadim | 2,051 | 73.6% | Likud | 75.4% | 18.3% | 0.1% |
| North Nofei Sela | 1,897 | 77.1% | Likud | 75.2% | 18.6% | 0.0% |
| HaNehalim | 1,628 | 71.4% | Likud | 75.7% | 17.6% | 0.0% |
| Mitzpe Nevo | 1,183 | 72.0% | Religious Zionism | 73.4% | 14.3% | 0.1% |
| Masua | 899 | 80.6% | Likud | 78.4% | 16.6% | 0.0% |
| Education Campus | 886 | 71.5% | Likud | 76.0% | 16.8% | 0.1% |
Districts and their boundaries come from GovMap; polling stations are assigned by their address.