VoteIsrael

Kafar Yasif: 2026 Knesset election results

Kafar Yasif in the 2026 Knesset election: turnout 78.0%, first place Joint List (75.6%). Results by list and for 1 districts, and blocs in every election since 2003.

Valid votes: 6,563. Turnout: 78.0%. Polling stations: 13.

CEC results as of November 4, 2026. Double-envelope votes (soldiers, hospitals and others) count in the national total, not in the city.

Open Kafar Yasif on the interactive map

Votes by list, 2026

ListVotesShare hereNationwide
Joint List4,96375.6%8.8%
Ra'am76211.6%5.9%
The Democrats4116.3%6.4%
Yashar!1742.7%16.1%
Yisrael Beiteinu1091.7%5.9%
Likud921.4%20.5%
Together130.2%9.3%
Otzma Yehudit20.0%5.7%
United Torah Judaism20.0%5.5%
Amcha Yisrael20.0%1.7%
Shas10.0%5.3%
The Reservists10.0%2.7%
All other lists310.5%

Blocs in every election

ElectionTurnoutNetanyahu blocOppositionArab parties
202678.0%1.5%10.8%87.2%
202263.9%3.2%5.2%90.9%
202156.3%4.4%12.6%82.3%
202070.2%2.1%5.6%92.1%
2019 · Sep67.1%2.5%10.9%85.9%
2019 · Apr60.9%5.2%11.6%82.4%
201571.6%4.3%6.4%88.8%
201366.6%3.1% Right-wing camp6.6% Center-left89.3%
200967.1%1.5% Right-wing camp4.2% Center-left93.5%
2006—1.0% Right-wing camp14.6% Center-left83.8%
200372.9%1.7% Right-wing camp10.4% Center-left84.0%

Shares of valid votes in this locality. Before 2015 the blocs are the right-wing camp and the center-left; from 2015 they follow the stance on Netanyahu.

Districts, 2026

DistrictVotesTurnoutFirst placeNetanyahu blocOppositionArab parties
Village Core6,56378.0%Joint List1.5%10.8%87.2%

Districts and their boundaries come from GovMap; polling stations are assigned by their address.

National results, 2026 · All cities and localities