VoteIsrael

Nesher: 2026 Knesset election results

Nesher in the 2026 Knesset election: turnout 68.8%, first place Likud (29.5%). Results by list and for 6 districts, and blocs in every election since 2003.

Valid votes: 13,914. Turnout: 68.8%. Polling stations: 37.

CEC results as of November 4, 2026. Double-envelope votes (soldiers, hospitals and others) count in the national total, not in the city.

Open Nesher on the interactive map

Votes by list, 2026

ListVotesShare hereNationwide
Likud4,09829.5%20.5%
Yashar!2,77820.0%16.1%
Yisrael Beiteinu2,12015.2%5.9%
Together1,81813.1%9.3%
Otzma Yehudit6804.9%5.7%
The Democrats6374.6%6.4%
The Reservists4843.5%2.7%
Shas4363.1%5.3%
Religious Zionism3772.7%5.1%
Amcha Yisrael2481.8%1.7%
Joint List1140.8%8.8%
Ra'am340.2%5.9%
United Torah Judaism310.2%5.5%
Noam20.0%0.2%
All other lists570.4%

Blocs in every election

ElectionTurnoutNetanyahu blocOppositionArab parties
202668.8%40.4%52.8%1.1%
202262.2%45.3%52.3%0.6%
202160.1%39.4%58.5%0.3%
202064.0%47.0%52.2%0.5%
2019 · Sep63.7%42.8%56.4%0.3%
2019 · Apr64.4%58.3%35.4%0.3%
201567.3%63.1%34.1%0.9%
201362.9%50.3% Right-wing camp43.0% Center-left0.4%
200962.2%59.9% Right-wing camp37.0% Center-left0.3%
2006—43.0% Right-wing camp50.9% Center-left0.2%
200364.1%60.6% Right-wing camp37.0% Center-left0.3%

Shares of valid votes in this locality. Before 2015 the blocs are the right-wing camp and the center-left; from 2015 they follow the stance on Netanyahu.

Districts, 2026

DistrictVotesTurnoutFirst placeNetanyahu blocOppositionArab parties
Ramot Yitzhak7,72372.6%Likud37.5%56.1%0.4%
Tel Hanan2,61267.4%Likud50.9%41.6%2.0%
Givat Nesher1,84565.8%Likud46.0%47.2%0.8%
Ben Dor76748.0%Likud39.8%50.3%4.0%
HaTe'ena62983.6%Yashar!18.6%77.7%0.8%
Givat Amos33859.9%Yisrael Beiteinu36.7%55.0%3.0%

Districts and their boundaries come from GovMap; polling stations are assigned by their address.

National results, 2026 · All cities and localities