VoteIsrael

Julis: 2026 Knesset election results

Julis in the 2026 Knesset election: turnout 65.4%, first place Yashar! (46.4%). Results by list and for 1 districts, and blocs in every election since 2003.

Valid votes: 3,448. Turnout: 65.4%. Polling stations: 8.

CEC results as of November 4, 2026. Double-envelope votes (soldiers, hospitals and others) count in the national total, not in the city.

Open Julis on the interactive map

Votes by list, 2026

ListVotesShare hereNationwide
Yashar!1,60046.4%16.1%
Yisrael Beiteinu85224.7%5.9%
Likud48013.9%20.5%
Together1845.3%9.3%
The Democrats1795.2%6.4%
The Reservists551.6%2.7%
Amcha Yisrael260.8%1.7%
Ra'am190.6%5.9%
Joint List170.5%8.8%
Otzma Yehudit140.4%5.7%
Shas20.1%5.3%
Religious Zionism20.1%5.1%
Noam10.0%0.2%
All other lists170.5%

Blocs in every election

ElectionTurnoutNetanyahu blocOppositionArab parties
202665.4%14.4%81.6%1.0%
202253.8%19.4%76.6%2.7%
202158.1%37.1%60.4%1.5%
202060.4%24.1%72.0%3.1%
2019 · Sep61.8%10.6%88.5%0.5%
2019 · Apr55.9%28.1%64.3%0.5%
201559.8%46.0%47.4%5.6%
201363.2%42.8% Right-wing camp52.2% Center-left3.8%
200952.5%36.0% Right-wing camp53.5% Center-left7.6%
2006—23.1% Right-wing camp61.8% Center-left11.1%
200374.4%39.3% Right-wing camp58.9% Center-left1.7%

Shares of valid votes in this locality. Before 2015 the blocs are the right-wing camp and the center-left; from 2015 they follow the stance on Netanyahu.

Districts, 2026

DistrictVotesTurnoutFirst placeNetanyahu blocOppositionArab parties
Julis3,44865.4%Yashar!14.4%81.6%1.0%

Districts and their boundaries come from GovMap; polling stations are assigned by their address.

National results, 2026 · All cities and localities