Binyamina-Givat Ada: 2026 Knesset election results
Binyamina-Givat Ada in the 2026 Knesset election: turnout 77.4%, first place Yashar! (30.1%). Results by list and for 3 districts, and blocs in every election since 2003.
Valid votes: 9,426. Turnout: 77.4%. Polling stations: 18.
CEC results as of November 4, 2026. Double-envelope votes (soldiers, hospitals and others) count in the national total, not in the city.
Open Binyamina-Givat Ada on the interactive map
Votes by list, 2026
| List | Votes | Share here | Nationwide |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 2,835 | 30.1% | 16.1% |
| The Democrats | 2,041 | 21.7% | 6.4% |
| Together | 1,732 | 18.4% | 9.3% |
| Likud | 1,285 | 13.6% | 20.5% |
| Yisrael Beiteinu | 406 | 4.3% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists | 312 | 3.3% | 2.7% |
| Religious Zionism | 253 | 2.7% | 5.1% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 203 | 2.2% | 5.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael | 183 | 1.9% | 1.7% |
| Shas | 82 | 0.9% | 5.3% |
| Joint List | 44 | 0.5% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 19 | 0.2% | 5.9% |
| United Torah Judaism | 8 | 0.1% | 5.5% |
| All other lists | 23 | 0.2% |
Blocs in every election
| Election | Turnout | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 77.4% | 19.4% | 74.4% | 0.7% |
| 2022 | 72.2% | 25.0% | 72.8% | 0.7% |
| 2021 | 73.0% | 19.6% | 78.8% | 0.3% |
| 2020 | 74.4% | 27.7% | 71.4% | 0.6% |
| 2019 · Sep | 74.3% | 25.3% | 73.8% | 0.3% |
| 2019 · Apr | 76.0% | 27.1% | 67.4% | 0.3% |
| 2015 | 76.6% | 35.1% | 63.2% | 0.2% |
| 2013 | 75.1% | 27.9% Right-wing camp | 66.2% Center-left | 0.4% |
| 2009 | 72.3% | 33.0% Right-wing camp | 62.0% Center-left | 0.5% |
| 2006 | — | 23.0% Right-wing camp | 70.0% Center-left | 0.3% |
| 2003 | 75.0% | 46.6% Right-wing camp | 49.4% Center-left | 0.2% |
Shares of valid votes in this locality. Before 2015 the blocs are the right-wing camp and the center-left; from 2015 they follow the stance on Netanyahu.
Districts, 2026
| District | Votes | Turnout | First place | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HaMoshava (Binyamina) | 3,840 | 79.5% | Yashar! | 10.7% | 83.7% | 0.8% |
| Warburg | 2,959 | 75.0% | Yashar! | 32.0% | 60.1% | 0.5% |
| HaMoshava (Givat Ada) | 2,627 | 77.2% | Yashar! | 18.1% | 77.0% | 0.7% |
Districts and their boundaries come from GovMap; polling stations are assigned by their address.