Ofakim: 2026 Knesset election results
Ofakim in the 2026 Knesset election: turnout 74.8%, first place Likud (33.4%). Results by list and for 6 districts, and blocs in every election since 2003.
Valid votes: 20,555. Turnout: 74.8%. Polling stations: 47.
CEC results as of November 4, 2026. Double-envelope votes (soldiers, hospitals and others) count in the national total, not in the city.
Open Ofakim on the interactive map
Votes by list, 2026
| List | Votes | Share here | Nationwide |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 6,874 | 33.4% | 20.5% |
| Shas | 3,022 | 14.7% | 5.3% |
| United Torah Judaism | 3,018 | 14.7% | 5.5% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 2,857 | 13.9% | 5.7% |
| Yisrael Beiteinu | 1,019 | 5.0% | 5.9% |
| Yashar! | 1,016 | 4.9% | 16.1% |
| Religious Zionism | 874 | 4.3% | 5.1% |
| Together | 647 | 3.1% | 9.3% |
| The Reservists | 567 | 2.8% | 2.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael | 286 | 1.4% | 1.7% |
| The Democrats | 116 | 0.6% | 6.4% |
| Ra'am | 51 | 0.2% | 5.9% |
| Noam | 46 | 0.2% | 0.2% |
| Joint List | 18 | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| All other lists | 144 | 0.7% |
Blocs in every election
| Election | Turnout | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 74.8% | 81.0% | 13.6% | 0.3% |
| 2022 | 68.6% | 86.6% | 12.4% | 0.2% |
| 2021 | 61.0% | 77.9% | 21.0% | 0.1% |
| 2020 | 67.2% | 83.3% | 16.3% | 0.1% |
| 2019 · Sep | 66.5% | 80.0% | 19.4% | 0.1% |
| 2019 · Apr | 65.5% | 87.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% |
| 2015 | 66.8% | 89.9% | 8.8% | 0.1% |
| 2013 | 59.2% | 80.2% Right-wing camp | 14.8% Center-left | 0.2% |
| 2009 | 58.8% | 81.5% Right-wing camp | 15.7% Center-left | 0.1% |
| 2006 | — | 68.7% Right-wing camp | 28.5% Center-left | 0.1% |
| 2003 | 64.0% | 81.6% Right-wing camp | 16.4% Center-left | 0.2% |
Shares of valid votes in this locality. Before 2015 the blocs are the right-wing camp and the center-left; from 2015 they follow the stance on Netanyahu.
Districts, 2026
| District | Votes | Turnout | First place | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ramat HaShaked | 7,236 | 78.8% | Likud | 82.0% | 12.4% | 0.2% |
| Old Town | 5,103 | 67.3% | Likud | 77.4% | 16.9% | 0.6% |
| Ben Gurion | 4,637 | 79.3% | United Torah Judaism | 91.7% | 5.1% | 0.2% |
| HaPark | 1,779 | 78.1% | Likud | 71.0% | 21.1% | 0.3% |
| Shapira | 1,437 | 72.9% | Likud | 70.1% | 22.8% | 0.3% |
| Mishor HaGefen | 363 | 59.1% | Likud | 65.6% | 28.1% | 0.8% |
Districts and their boundaries come from GovMap; polling stations are assigned by their address.