VoteIsrael

Iksal: 2026 Knesset election results

Iksal in the 2026 Knesset election: turnout 82.1%, first place Joint List (88.0%). Results by list and for 2 districts, and blocs in every election since 2003.

Valid votes: 9,231. Turnout: 82.1%. Polling stations: 17.

CEC results as of November 4, 2026. Double-envelope votes (soldiers, hospitals and others) count in the national total, not in the city.

Open Iksal on the interactive map

Votes by list, 2026

ListVotesShare hereNationwide
Joint List8,12388.0%8.8%
Ra'am95310.3%5.9%
The Democrats620.7%6.4%
Yashar!190.2%16.1%
Likud180.2%20.5%
United Torah Judaism70.1%5.5%
Together60.1%9.3%
Shas40.0%5.3%
Yisrael Beiteinu10.0%5.9%
Amcha Yisrael10.0%1.7%
All other lists370.4%

Blocs in every election

ElectionTurnoutNetanyahu blocOppositionArab parties
202682.1%0.3%1.0%98.3%
202250.8%1.2%1.6%96.7%
202142.8%4.9%2.7%91.7%
202068.0%0.8%0.9%98.1%
2019 · Sep60.9%0.9%2.9%95.4%
2019 · Apr51.6%1.8%7.3%90.1%
201566.3%2.4%1.8%95.1%
201346.7%6.9% Right-wing camp8.8% Center-left83.4%
200940.9%0.7% Right-wing camp4.0% Center-left93.4%
2006—1.1% Right-wing camp7.8% Center-left88.1%
200343.9%5.5% Right-wing camp13.9% Center-left78.7%

Shares of valid votes in this locality. Before 2015 the blocs are the right-wing camp and the center-left; from 2015 they follow the stance on Netanyahu.

Districts, 2026

DistrictVotesTurnoutFirst placeNetanyahu blocOppositionArab parties
Schools Area7,73882.4%Joint List0.3%1.0%98.3%
North Zeitun1,49380.5%Joint List0.4%0.7%98.4%

Districts and their boundaries come from GovMap; polling stations are assigned by their address.

National results, 2026 · All cities and localities