Kiryat Gat: 2026 Knesset election results
Kiryat Gat in the 2026 Knesset election: turnout 73.3%, first place Likud (39.0%). Results by list and for 15 districts, and blocs in every election since 2003.
Valid votes: 37,231. Turnout: 73.3%. Polling stations: 90.
CEC results as of November 4, 2026. Double-envelope votes (soldiers, hospitals and others) count in the national total, not in the city.
Open Kiryat Gat on the interactive map
Votes by list, 2026
| List | Votes | Share here | Nationwide |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 14,508 | 39.0% | 20.5% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 4,111 | 11.0% | 5.7% |
| Shas | 3,547 | 9.5% | 5.3% |
| Yashar! | 3,202 | 8.6% | 16.1% |
| United Torah Judaism | 2,909 | 7.8% | 5.5% |
| Yisrael Beiteinu | 2,725 | 7.3% | 5.9% |
| Together | 1,897 | 5.1% | 9.3% |
| Religious Zionism | 1,770 | 4.8% | 5.1% |
| The Reservists | 1,076 | 2.9% | 2.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael | 569 | 1.5% | 1.7% |
| The Democrats | 359 | 1.0% | 6.4% |
| Noam | 111 | 0.3% | 0.2% |
| Ra'am | 27 | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| Joint List | 22 | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| All other lists | 398 | 1.1% |
Blocs in every election
| Election | Turnout | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 73.3% | 72.1% | 22.0% | 0.1% |
| 2022 | 68.5% | 74.6% | 23.7% | 0.1% |
| 2021 | 62.6% | 64.5% | 34.1% | 0.0% |
| 2020 | 68.1% | 72.7% | 26.9% | 0.0% |
| 2019 · Sep | 67.0% | 66.4% | 32.6% | 0.0% |
| 2019 · Apr | 66.6% | 80.2% | 14.2% | 0.0% |
| 2015 | 67.6% | 84.8% | 14.0% | 0.0% |
| 2013 | 60.9% | 71.7% Right-wing camp | 22.4% Center-left | 0.1% |
| 2009 | 60.7% | 77.3% Right-wing camp | 20.2% Center-left | 0.2% |
| 2006 | — | 59.9% Right-wing camp | 34.4% Center-left | 0.1% |
| 2003 | 60.9% | 73.7% Right-wing camp | 23.8% Center-left | 0.2% |
Shares of valid votes in this locality. Before 2015 the blocs are the right-wing camp and the center-left; from 2015 they follow the stance on Netanyahu.
Districts, 2026
| District | Votes | Turnout | First place | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HaNahal | 5,120 | 82.9% | Likud | 68.5% | 23.9% | 0.1% |
| Avnei HaHoshen | 4,022 | 83.3% | Likud | 67.2% | 24.5% | 0.0% |
| HaShoftim | 3,456 | 69.2% | Likud | 71.7% | 21.1% | 0.2% |
| Tzahal | 3,305 | 67.1% | Likud | 60.8% | 33.8% | 0.3% |
| Ramot David | 3,172 | 81.2% | United Torah Judaism | 88.2% | 9.0% | 0.1% |
| HaHa'apala | 2,860 | 70.9% | Likud | 60.5% | 33.1% | 0.0% |
| HaPrahim | 2,554 | 76.7% | Likud | 74.2% | 20.7% | 0.0% |
| Malkhei Yisrael | 2,525 | 70.7% | Likud | 74.1% | 19.3% | 0.0% |
| Megadim | 2,256 | 72.4% | Likud | 73.1% | 22.3% | 0.0% |
| Glickson | 2,039 | 73.0% | Likud | 77.3% | 17.8% | 0.2% |
| Bnei Yisrael | 1,630 | 61.0% | Likud | 74.2% | 19.4% | 0.7% |
| Atrei HaMikra | 1,595 | 77.8% | United Torah Judaism | 88.5% | 9.7% | 0.1% |
| HaNevi'im | 1,287 | 62.5% | Likud | 76.5% | 18.8% | 0.2% |
| HaKomemiyut | 1,272 | 62.6% | Likud | 71.1% | 22.6% | 0.4% |
| Paz | 138 | 46.4% | Likud | 85.5% | 10.9% | 0.0% |
Districts and their boundaries come from GovMap; polling stations are assigned by their address.