VoteIsrael

Mas'udin al 'azazma: 2026 Knesset election results

Mas'udin al 'azazma in the 2026 Knesset election: turnout 80.8%, first place Ra'am (96.5%). Results by list and for 1 districts, and blocs in every election since 2003.

Valid votes: 8,035. Turnout: 80.8%. Polling stations: 14.

CEC results as of November 4, 2026. Double-envelope votes (soldiers, hospitals and others) count in the national total, not in the city.

Open Mas'udin al 'azazma on the interactive map

Votes by list, 2026

ListVotesShare hereNationwide
Ra'am7,75596.5%5.9%
Joint List1171.5%8.8%
The Democrats440.5%6.4%
Likud80.1%20.5%
Shas80.1%5.3%
Yashar!70.1%16.1%
Together50.1%9.3%
Yisrael Beiteinu50.1%5.9%
United Torah Judaism30.0%5.5%
Amcha Yisrael30.0%1.7%
Noam30.0%0.2%
Otzma Yehudit10.0%5.7%
Religious Zionism10.0%5.1%
The Reservists10.0%2.7%
All other lists740.9%

Blocs in every election

ElectionTurnoutNetanyahu blocOppositionArab parties
202680.8%0.3%0.8%98.0%
202246.9%0.5%1.0%97.1%
202147.5%0.7%0.4%97.7%
202059.8%0.3%0.7%98.5%
2019 · Sep61.4%0.4%1.7%97.2%
2019 · Apr42.0%0.7%1.8%96.3%
201545.3%1.6%2.9%92.6%
201337.3%2.3% Right-wing camp1.3% Center-left93.6%
200929.5%2.7% Right-wing camp2.7% Center-left90.1%
2006—3.2% Right-wing camp7.4% Center-left84.0%
200337.9%16.9% Right-wing camp10.4% Center-left68.9%

Shares of valid votes in this locality. Before 2015 the blocs are the right-wing camp and the center-left; from 2015 they follow the stance on Netanyahu.

Districts, 2026

DistrictVotesTurnoutFirst placeNetanyahu blocOppositionArab parties
Mas'udin al-Azazme (tribe)1,65779.0%Ra'am0.2%1.0%97.3%

Districts and their boundaries come from GovMap; polling stations are assigned by their address.

National results, 2026 · All cities and localities