Rishon LeZion: 2026 Knesset election results
Rishon LeZion in the 2026 Knesset election: turnout 71.7%, first place Likud (29.4%). Results by list and for 27 districts, and blocs in every election since 2003.
Valid votes: 159,205. Turnout: 71.7%. Polling stations: 361.
CEC results as of November 4, 2026. Double-envelope votes (soldiers, hospitals and others) count in the national total, not in the city.
Open Rishon LeZion on the interactive map
Votes by list, 2026
| List | Votes | Share here | Nationwide |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 46,797 | 29.4% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 38,148 | 24.0% | 16.1% |
| Together | 22,065 | 13.9% | 9.3% |
| Yisrael Beiteinu | 15,511 | 9.7% | 5.9% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 9,395 | 5.9% | 5.7% |
| The Reservists | 7,260 | 4.6% | 2.7% |
| The Democrats | 6,272 | 3.9% | 6.4% |
| Religious Zionism | 4,883 | 3.1% | 5.1% |
| Shas | 4,649 | 2.9% | 5.3% |
| Amcha Yisrael | 2,747 | 1.7% | 1.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 534 | 0.3% | 5.5% |
| Joint List | 122 | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 67 | 0.0% | 5.9% |
| Noam | 48 | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| All other lists | 707 | 0.4% |
Blocs in every election
| Election | Turnout | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 71.7% | 41.6% | 51.5% | 0.1% |
| 2022 | 66.2% | 48.4% | 49.7% | 0.1% |
| 2021 | 64.4% | 38.7% | 59.4% | 0.1% |
| 2020 | 66.9% | 49.0% | 50.6% | 0.1% |
| 2019 · Sep | 66.8% | 44.0% | 55.4% | 0.1% |
| 2019 · Apr | 67.7% | 53.1% | 40.9% | 0.1% |
| 2015 | 70.9% | 58.9% | 39.5% | 0.1% |
| 2013 | 66.2% | 44.9% Right-wing camp | 48.8% Center-left | 0.1% |
| 2009 | 64.0% | 51.6% Right-wing camp | 45.1% Center-left | 0.2% |
| 2006 | — | 33.2% Right-wing camp | 60.9% Center-left | 0.1% |
| 2003 | 65.8% | 54.6% Right-wing camp | 43.1% Center-left | 0.2% |
Shares of valid votes in this locality. Before 2015 the blocs are the right-wing camp and the center-left; from 2015 they follow the stance on Netanyahu.
Districts, 2026
| District | Votes | Turnout | First place | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rambam | 17,120 | 62.1% | Likud | 40.5% | 52.6% | 0.1% |
| Remez | 14,783 | 66.2% | Yashar! | 29.9% | 63.5% | 0.2% |
| Shikunei HaMizrah | 11,877 | 77.6% | Likud | 58.4% | 35.1% | 0.1% |
| Katznelson | 9,492 | 69.1% | Yashar! | 28.2% | 64.8% | 0.2% |
| Rishonim | 9,179 | 72.2% | Yashar! | 36.0% | 57.3% | 0.1% |
| Neot Shikma | 8,555 | 77.3% | Likud | 43.5% | 50.4% | 0.1% |
| Neve Yam | 7,450 | 75.9% | Likud | 41.7% | 51.7% | 0.1% |
| Nahalat Yehuda | 6,762 | 80.2% | Likud | 46.1% | 47.4% | 0.0% |
| Kiryat Kramim | 6,249 | 77.3% | Likud | 43.9% | 48.9% | 0.1% |
| Revivim | 6,243 | 72.8% | Likud | 45.7% | 47.4% | 0.1% |
| Ramat Eliyahu | 6,014 | 62.5% | Likud | 68.8% | 22.9% | 0.1% |
| Neve Hof | 5,662 | 65.3% | Likud | 50.9% | 42.4% | 0.1% |
| Abramovich | 5,573 | 63.5% | Yashar! | 31.5% | 62.4% | 0.2% |
| Neot Ashalim | 5,553 | 79.5% | Likud | 40.5% | 52.6% | 0.0% |
| Narkisim | 5,276 | 84.7% | Likud | 44.0% | 48.0% | 0.0% |
| Kiryat Rishon | 4,606 | 75.9% | Likud | 39.3% | 53.4% | 0.0% |
| Kiryat Ganim | 4,238 | 79.1% | Yashar! | 34.9% | 58.6% | 0.0% |
| Neve Dekalim | 3,804 | 78.2% | Likud | 52.9% | 40.6% | 0.1% |
| Neve Hadarim | 3,666 | 76.9% | Yashar! | 32.9% | 60.3% | 0.2% |
| Kidmat Rishon | 3,649 | 68.1% | Likud | 36.4% | 54.8% | 0.2% |
| Nobel Laureates Quarter | 3,508 | 78.9% | Yashar! | 37.0% | 55.4% | 0.3% |
| HaShomer | 2,399 | 66.2% | Likud | 38.6% | 53.3% | 0.2% |
| Mishor HaNof | 2,148 | 80.9% | Yashar! | 35.1% | 58.6% | 0.1% |
| Merom Rishon | 1,834 | 80.3% | Likud | 37.6% | 53.9% | 0.0% |
| Ne'urim | 1,613 | 76.8% | Likud | 33.9% | 60.4% | 0.1% |
| Nuriyot | 1,398 | 77.8% | Likud | 50.1% | 43.3% | 0.4% |
| Sha'ar HaYam | 554 | 70.2% | Likud | 61.6% | 30.7% | 0.0% |
Districts and their boundaries come from GovMap; polling stations are assigned by their address.