Kiryat Ono: 2026 Knesset election results
Kiryat Ono in the 2026 Knesset election: turnout 79.0%, first place Yashar! (31.5%). Results by list and for 11 districts, and blocs in every election since 2003.
Valid votes: 28,587. Turnout: 79.0%. Polling stations: 60.
CEC results as of November 4, 2026. Double-envelope votes (soldiers, hospitals and others) count in the national total, not in the city.
Open Kiryat Ono on the interactive map
Votes by list, 2026
| List | Votes | Share here | Nationwide |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 8,991 | 31.5% | 16.1% |
| Together | 5,488 | 19.2% | 9.3% |
| Likud | 4,869 | 17.0% | 20.5% |
| The Democrats | 3,572 | 12.5% | 6.4% |
| Yisrael Beiteinu | 1,873 | 6.6% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists | 1,018 | 3.6% | 2.7% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 912 | 3.2% | 5.7% |
| Religious Zionism | 750 | 2.6% | 5.1% |
| Amcha Yisrael | 480 | 1.7% | 1.7% |
| Shas | 456 | 1.6% | 5.3% |
| Joint List | 52 | 0.2% | 8.8% |
| United Torah Judaism | 45 | 0.2% | 5.5% |
| Ra'am | 22 | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| Noam | 5 | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| All other lists | 54 | 0.2% |
Blocs in every election
| Election | Turnout | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 79.0% | 24.6% | 69.7% | 0.3% |
| 2022 | 73.3% | 31.0% | 67.0% | 0.3% |
| 2021 | 73.1% | 24.9% | 73.2% | 0.1% |
| 2020 | 74.1% | 33.8% | 65.5% | 0.4% |
| 2019 · Sep | 74.6% | 30.8% | 68.8% | 0.2% |
| 2019 · Apr | 75.4% | 35.0% | 60.3% | 0.2% |
| 2015 | 77.0% | 40.5% | 58.1% | 0.2% |
| 2013 | 74.3% | 32.5% Right-wing camp | 62.8% Center-left | 0.3% |
| 2009 | 69.9% | 38.7% Right-wing camp | 57.7% Center-left | 0.3% |
| 2006 | — | 26.5% Right-wing camp | 67.3% Center-left | 0.2% |
| 2003 | 69.8% | 46.0% Right-wing camp | 51.5% Center-left | 0.3% |
Shares of valid votes in this locality. Before 2015 the blocs are the right-wing camp and the center-left; from 2015 they follow the stance on Netanyahu.
Districts, 2026
| District | Votes | Turnout | First place | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kiron | 4,810 | 71.2% | Yashar! | 28.0% | 65.5% | 0.5% |
| Center | 4,198 | 78.6% | Yashar! | 28.5% | 66.1% | 0.2% |
| Pisgat Ono | 3,635 | 84.3% | Yashar! | 18.6% | 75.8% | 0.2% |
| Ganei Ilan | 3,620 | 77.1% | Yashar! | 28.4% | 66.7% | 0.3% |
| Old Kiryat Ono | 3,206 | 80.6% | Yashar! | 19.7% | 75.6% | 0.3% |
| Ever HaYarden | 2,333 | 81.2% | Yashar! | 16.2% | 77.8% | 0.3% |
| Shikun Rasco | 1,783 | 77.1% | Likud | 39.7% | 54.7% | 0.2% |
| Pardes Reisfeld | 1,406 | 82.8% | Yashar! | 12.2% | 83.2% | 0.0% |
| Ono HaTze'ira | 1,362 | 88.4% | Yashar! | 32.9% | 58.1% | 0.1% |
| Ariel Sharon | 1,216 | 90.4% | Yashar! | 24.9% | 68.0% | 0.1% |
| Rimon | 1,018 | 76.5% | Yashar! | 14.5% | 81.4% | 0.2% |
Districts and their boundaries come from GovMap; polling stations are assigned by their address.