Umm al-Fahm: 2026 Knesset election results
Umm al-Fahm in the 2026 Knesset election: turnout 79.8%, first place Joint List (90.4%). Results by list and for 20 districts, and blocs in every election since 2003.
Valid votes: 33,532. Turnout: 79.8%. Polling stations: 63.
CEC results as of November 4, 2026. Double-envelope votes (soldiers, hospitals and others) count in the national total, not in the city.
Open Umm al-Fahm on the interactive map
Votes by list, 2026
| List | Votes | Share here | Nationwide |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joint List | 30,304 | 90.4% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 2,652 | 7.9% | 5.9% |
| The Democrats | 258 | 0.8% | 6.4% |
| Likud | 37 | 0.1% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 23 | 0.1% | 16.1% |
| Shas | 15 | 0.0% | 5.3% |
| Together | 11 | 0.0% | 9.3% |
| Religious Zionism | 3 | 0.0% | 5.1% |
| Yisrael Beiteinu | 2 | 0.0% | 5.9% |
| Amcha Yisrael | 2 | 0.0% | 1.7% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 1 | 0.0% | 5.7% |
| All other lists | 224 | 0.7% |
Blocs in every election
| Election | Turnout | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 79.8% | 0.2% | 0.9% | 98.3% |
| 2022 | 38.3% | 1.2% | 1.5% | 96.5% |
| 2021 | 33.1% | 1.6% | 3.7% | 94.2% |
| 2020 | 63.1% | 0.4% | 0.7% | 98.5% |
| 2019 · Sep | 51.3% | 0.5% | 2.8% | 95.8% |
| 2019 · Apr | 45.1% | 1.5% | 6.0% | 92.0% |
| 2015 | 67.4% | 0.3% | 2.3% | 97.0% |
| 2013 | 56.7% | 1.0% Right-wing camp | 2.5% Center-left | 95.6% |
| 2009 | 59.0% | 0.5% Right-wing camp | 0.8% Center-left | 98.0% |
| 2006 | — | 1.1% Right-wing camp | 7.5% Center-left | 90.1% |
| 2003 | 60.2% | 1.2% Right-wing camp | 4.2% Center-left | 29.0% |
Shares of valid votes in this locality. Before 2015 the blocs are the right-wing camp and the center-left; from 2015 they follow the stance on Netanyahu.
Districts, 2026
| District | Votes | Turnout | First place | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Qatain ash-Shumar | 4,151 | 82.3% | Joint List | 0.2% | 0.8% | 98.2% |
| Ras al-Hish | 4,013 | 78.4% | Joint List | 0.2% | 0.6% | 98.6% |
| Al-Uyun | 3,288 | 79.7% | Joint List | 0.2% | 0.8% | 98.4% |
| Al-Jdu' | 3,006 | 76.9% | Joint List | 0.2% | 0.8% | 98.3% |
| Wadi an-Nusur | 2,378 | 81.0% | Joint List | 0.1% | 0.9% | 98.7% |
| Ein Ibrahim | 1,997 | 80.3% | Joint List | 0.1% | 1.1% | 97.9% |
| Iskandar | 1,932 | 78.8% | Joint List | 0.4% | 0.8% | 98.2% |
| Al-Batin | 1,852 | 81.2% | Joint List | 0.1% | 1.2% | 98.0% |
| As-Sitt Khaizaran | 1,518 | 82.6% | Joint List | 0.3% | 0.6% | 98.2% |
| Ash-Sharafa | 1,193 | 83.1% | Joint List | 0.2% | 0.8% | 98.7% |
| Iraq ash-Shabab | 1,138 | 82.4% | Joint List | 0.0% | 1.2% | 97.9% |
| Ein adh-Dharwa | 1,119 | 79.7% | Joint List | 0.1% | 0.4% | 98.7% |
| Al-Khudur | 1,100 | 75.5% | Joint List | 0.0% | 0.7% | 98.6% |
| Al-Ghazalat | 1,070 | 74.7% | Joint List | 0.2% | 1.5% | 97.7% |
| Al-Malsa | 886 | 74.3% | Joint List | 0.2% | 0.7% | 98.9% |
| Abu Lahim | 648 | 88.6% | Joint List | 0.2% | 1.2% | 98.3% |
| Al-Biyar | 617 | 89.7% | Joint List | 0.0% | 0.2% | 99.2% |
| Al-Masiyat | 555 | 78.5% | Joint List | 0.0% | 0.4% | 98.2% |
| Qahawish | 554 | 73.1% | Joint List | 0.4% | 2.2% | 96.4% |
| Ein ash-Sha'ra | 517 | 78.4% | Joint List | 0.2% | 2.3% | 96.3% |
Districts and their boundaries come from GovMap; polling stations are assigned by their address.