Kafar Qara: 2026 Knesset election results
Kafar Qara in the 2026 Knesset election: turnout 82.6%, first place Joint List (54.6%). Results by list and for 5 districts, and blocs in every election since 2003.
Valid votes: 12,461. Turnout: 82.6%. Polling stations: 22.
CEC results as of November 4, 2026. Double-envelope votes (soldiers, hospitals and others) count in the national total, not in the city.
Open Kafar Qara on the interactive map
Votes by list, 2026
| List | Votes | Share here | Nationwide |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joint List | 6,802 | 54.6% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 5,296 | 42.5% | 5.9% |
| The Democrats | 211 | 1.7% | 6.4% |
| Yashar! | 27 | 0.2% | 16.1% |
| Likud | 19 | 0.2% | 20.5% |
| Shas | 10 | 0.1% | 5.3% |
| Yisrael Beiteinu | 6 | 0.0% | 5.9% |
| Together | 3 | 0.0% | 9.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 2 | 0.0% | 5.7% |
| The Reservists | 2 | 0.0% | 2.7% |
| Religious Zionism | 1 | 0.0% | 5.1% |
| Noam | 1 | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| All other lists | 81 | 0.7% |
Blocs in every election
| Election | Turnout | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 82.6% | 0.3% | 2.0% | 97.1% |
| 2022 | 62.2% | 0.6% | 1.8% | 97.3% |
| 2021 | 45.5% | 3.5% | 6.0% | 89.9% |
| 2020 | 71.9% | 1.7% | 1.1% | 96.6% |
| 2019 · Sep | 64.5% | 2.3% | 5.5% | 90.7% |
| 2019 · Apr | 47.2% | 2.8% | 13.5% | 81.5% |
| 2015 | 74.6% | 2.0% | 2.8% | 94.3% |
| 2013 | 67.2% | 0.9% Right-wing camp | 8.7% Center-left | 88.5% |
| 2009 | 69.5% | 1.0% Right-wing camp | 3.5% Center-left | 93.3% |
| 2006 | — | 0.7% Right-wing camp | 18.9% Center-left | 75.2% |
| 2003 | 67.1% | 3.7% Right-wing camp | 18.4% Center-left | 72.3% |
Shares of valid votes in this locality. Before 2015 the blocs are the right-wing camp and the center-left; from 2015 they follow the stance on Netanyahu.
Districts, 2026
| District | Votes | Turnout | First place | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Education Campus | 4,981 | 82.6% | Joint List | 0.3% | 1.6% | 97.5% |
| Al-Hawarna | 2,858 | 83.1% | Joint List | 0.4% | 3.3% | 95.6% |
| Al-Matla | 2,850 | 82.1% | Joint List | 0.1% | 1.3% | 97.8% |
| Zahrat as-Sandahawi | 1,210 | 80.6% | Joint List | 0.1% | 1.8% | 97.5% |
| Al-Mafakhir | 562 | 87.7% | Joint List | 0.4% | 2.8% | 96.3% |
Districts and their boundaries come from GovMap; polling stations are assigned by their address.