Herzliya: 2026 Knesset election results
Herzliya in the 2026 Knesset election: turnout 71.4%, first place Yashar! (34.3%). Results by list and for 14 districts, and blocs in every election since 2003.
Valid votes: 68,906. Turnout: 71.4%. Polling stations: 157.
CEC results as of November 4, 2026. Double-envelope votes (soldiers, hospitals and others) count in the national total, not in the city.
Open Herzliya on the interactive map
Votes by list, 2026
| List | Votes | Share here | Nationwide |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 23,620 | 34.3% | 16.1% |
| Likud | 12,325 | 17.9% | 20.5% |
| Together | 11,673 | 16.9% | 9.3% |
| The Democrats | 8,321 | 12.1% | 6.4% |
| Yisrael Beiteinu | 4,226 | 6.1% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists | 2,013 | 2.9% | 2.7% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 1,975 | 2.9% | 5.7% |
| Religious Zionism | 1,732 | 2.5% | 5.1% |
| Shas | 1,384 | 2.0% | 5.3% |
| Amcha Yisrael | 1,004 | 1.5% | 1.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 224 | 0.3% | 5.5% |
| Joint List | 122 | 0.2% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 110 | 0.2% | 5.9% |
| Noam | 14 | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| All other lists | 163 | 0.2% |
Blocs in every election
| Election | Turnout | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 71.4% | 25.6% | 69.4% | 0.3% |
| 2022 | 65.6% | 31.9% | 66.2% | 0.3% |
| 2021 | 65.3% | 26.7% | 71.6% | 0.2% |
| 2020 | 66.4% | 34.9% | 64.4% | 0.4% |
| 2019 · Sep | 66.5% | 32.0% | 67.4% | 0.2% |
| 2019 · Apr | 67.8% | 35.8% | 59.2% | 0.2% |
| 2015 | 69.9% | 42.3% | 55.9% | 0.2% |
| 2013 | 67.2% | 33.4% Right-wing camp | 60.9% Center-left | 0.3% |
| 2009 | 64.4% | 38.9% Right-wing camp | 57.1% Center-left | 0.4% |
| 2006 | — | 25.0% Right-wing camp | 68.3% Center-left | 0.2% |
| 2003 | 66.9% | 44.8% Right-wing camp | 51.9% Center-left | 0.2% |
Shares of valid votes in this locality. Before 2015 the blocs are the right-wing camp and the center-left; from 2015 they follow the stance on Netanyahu.
Districts, 2026
| District | Votes | Turnout | First place | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Center | 26,433 | 70.6% | Yashar! | 23.9% | 71.0% | 0.3% |
| Neve Amal | 5,610 | 75.3% | Likud | 48.7% | 46.0% | 0.2% |
| Herzliya Pituah | 4,627 | 54.7% | Yashar! | 28.3% | 66.8% | 0.5% |
| Neve Yisrael | 4,584 | 73.6% | Yashar! | 27.3% | 67.8% | 0.4% |
| Glil Yam (HaKokhavim Compound) | 3,861 | 89.8% | Yashar! | 16.1% | 79.0% | 0.2% |
| Gan Rashal | 3,663 | 78.1% | Yashar! | 23.1% | 71.3% | 0.4% |
| Herzliya HaYeruka | 3,523 | 75.3% | Yashar! | 15.9% | 79.4% | 0.5% |
| Herzliya Bet | 3,319 | 71.8% | Yashar! | 19.9% | 74.6% | 0.3% |
| Ganei Herzliya | 3,207 | 75.2% | Yashar! | 14.2% | 82.4% | 0.2% |
| Nof Yam | 2,970 | 63.3% | Yashar! | 26.6% | 69.3% | 0.5% |
| Yad HaTish'a | 2,418 | 65.4% | Likud | 49.0% | 45.2% | 0.3% |
| Herzliya HaTze'ira | 2,381 | 72.7% | Yashar! | 16.3% | 79.4% | 0.4% |
| Herzliya | 1,658 | 86.9% | Yashar! | 15.0% | 79.9% | 0.1% |
| Nahalat Ada | 652 | 74.5% | Yashar! | 40.8% | 54.0% | 0.2% |
Districts and their boundaries come from GovMap; polling stations are assigned by their address.