Beit She'an: 2026 Knesset election results
Beit She'an in the 2026 Knesset election: turnout 75.3%, first place Likud (52.0%). Results by list and for 10 districts, and blocs in every election since 2003.
Valid votes: 11,612. Turnout: 75.3%. Polling stations: 26.
CEC results as of November 4, 2026. Double-envelope votes (soldiers, hospitals and others) count in the national total, not in the city.
Open Beit She'an on the interactive map
Votes by list, 2026
| List | Votes | Share here | Nationwide |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 6,042 | 52.0% | 20.5% |
| Shas | 1,932 | 16.6% | 5.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 1,272 | 11.0% | 5.7% |
| Yashar! | 652 | 5.6% | 16.1% |
| Religious Zionism | 588 | 5.1% | 5.1% |
| Yisrael Beiteinu | 270 | 2.3% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists | 211 | 1.8% | 2.7% |
| Together | 196 | 1.7% | 9.3% |
| Amcha Yisrael | 174 | 1.5% | 1.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 84 | 0.7% | 5.5% |
| The Democrats | 78 | 0.7% | 6.4% |
| Joint List | 35 | 0.3% | 8.8% |
| Noam | 35 | 0.3% | 0.2% |
| Ra'am | 4 | 0.0% | 5.9% |
| All other lists | 39 | 0.3% |
Blocs in every election
| Election | Turnout | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 75.3% | 85.4% | 10.3% | 0.3% |
| 2022 | 70.7% | 90.8% | 8.5% | 0.1% |
| 2021 | 65.2% | 84.1% | 15.2% | 0.1% |
| 2020 | 70.7% | 89.9% | 9.7% | 0.3% |
| 2019 · Sep | 69.5% | 86.9% | 12.6% | 0.2% |
| 2019 · Apr | 69.9% | 83.4% | 6.4% | 0.1% |
| 2015 | 70.3% | 90.2% | 8.4% | 0.3% |
| 2013 | 63.3% | 81.7% Right-wing camp | 14.0% Center-left | 0.1% |
| 2009 | 56.2% | 81.1% Right-wing camp | 16.2% Center-left | 0.3% |
| 2006 | — | 65.4% Right-wing camp | 31.4% Center-left | 0.1% |
| 2003 | 62.3% | 84.0% Right-wing camp | 13.6% Center-left | 0.1% |
Shares of valid votes in this locality. Before 2015 the blocs are the right-wing camp and the center-left; from 2015 they follow the stance on Netanyahu.
Districts, 2026
| District | Votes | Turnout | First place | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nof HaYarden | 2,530 | 74.5% | Likud | 87.5% | 9.6% | 0.0% |
| Kiryat Rabin | 2,529 | 83.1% | Likud | 86.7% | 9.1% | 0.0% |
| Nof HaGilad | 1,850 | 74.4% | Likud | 81.9% | 12.6% | 0.1% |
| Neve HaNahal | 1,007 | 72.6% | Likud | 81.9% | 11.3% | 2.4% |
| City Center | 997 | 75.7% | Likud | 83.9% | 12.0% | 0.1% |
| Neve HaDekel | 709 | 71.7% | Likud | 86.0% | 10.4% | 0.1% |
| Yefe Nof | 649 | 67.9% | Likud | 87.4% | 8.9% | 0.2% |
| Nof Kdumim | 539 | 75.6% | Likud | 86.1% | 9.6% | 0.2% |
| Nof She'an | 419 | 74.2% | Likud | 84.2% | 10.7% | 1.4% |
| Nof Ganim | 383 | 66.9% | Likud | 89.3% | 7.3% | 0.8% |
Districts and their boundaries come from GovMap; polling stations are assigned by their address.