VoteIsrael

Tur'an: 2026 Knesset election results

Tur'an in the 2026 Knesset election: turnout 82.7%, first place Joint List (62.6%). Results by list and for 4 districts, and blocs in every election since 2003.

Valid votes: 9,100. Turnout: 82.7%. Polling stations: 16.

CEC results as of November 4, 2026. Double-envelope votes (soldiers, hospitals and others) count in the national total, not in the city.

Open Tur'an on the interactive map

Votes by list, 2026

ListVotesShare hereNationwide
Joint List5,69462.6%8.8%
Ra'am2,99832.9%5.9%
The Democrats2082.3%6.4%
Yisrael Beiteinu560.6%5.9%
Yashar!540.6%16.1%
Likud170.2%20.5%
Amcha Yisrael110.1%1.7%
Religious Zionism60.1%5.1%
The Reservists50.1%2.7%
Together30.0%9.3%
Otzma Yehudit30.0%5.7%
United Torah Judaism10.0%5.5%
Noam10.0%0.2%
All other lists430.5%

Blocs in every election

ElectionTurnoutNetanyahu blocOppositionArab parties
202682.7%0.3%3.5%95.5%
202249.5%1.6%2.6%95.5%
202138.6%3.0%4.6%91.6%
202063.9%2.8%1.7%95.0%
2019 · Sep63.3%0.7%4.3%94.1%
2019 · Apr47.9%2.2%8.4%87.4%
201565.2%2.1%4.2%93.2%
201359.4%4.7% Right-wing camp4.3% Center-left87.5%
200957.6%3.9% Right-wing camp2.4% Center-left92.7%
2006—1.3% Right-wing camp13.2% Center-left84.1%
200365.7%3.2% Right-wing camp8.3% Center-left86.7%

Shares of valid votes in this locality. Before 2015 the blocs are the right-wing camp and the center-left; from 2015 they follow the stance on Netanyahu.

Districts, 2026

DistrictVotesTurnoutFirst placeNetanyahu blocOppositionArab parties
Qabr al-Abd2,70882.0%Joint List0.6%8.3%89.8%
Al-Mlik2,40783.7%Joint List0.2%1.5%98.0%
Al-Manzala2,16881.9%Ra'am0.2%1.4%98.1%
Al-Manashir1,81783.5%Joint List0.1%1.6%97.6%

Districts and their boundaries come from GovMap; polling stations are assigned by their address.

National results, 2026 · All cities and localities