VoteIsrael

Ma'ale Iron: 2026 Knesset election results

Ma'ale Iron in the 2026 Knesset election: turnout 79.7%, first place Joint List (82.7%). Results by list and for 5 districts, and blocs in every election since 2003.

Valid votes: 9,134. Turnout: 79.7%. Polling stations: 17.

CEC results as of November 4, 2026. Double-envelope votes (soldiers, hospitals and others) count in the national total, not in the city.

Open Ma'ale Iron on the interactive map

Votes by list, 2026

ListVotesShare hereNationwide
Joint List7,55082.7%8.8%
Ra'am1,35814.9%5.9%
The Democrats760.8%6.4%
Yisrael Beiteinu250.3%5.9%
Yashar!160.2%16.1%
Likud130.1%20.5%
Together40.0%9.3%
Shas30.0%5.3%
Religious Zionism20.0%5.1%
Otzma Yehudit10.0%5.7%
The Reservists10.0%2.7%
Amcha Yisrael10.0%1.7%
All other lists840.9%

Blocs in every election

ElectionTurnoutNetanyahu blocOppositionArab parties
202679.7%0.2%1.3%97.5%
202243.1%6.1%3.7%89.4%
202131.4%3.1%4.9%91.0%
202061.3%0.4%0.5%98.5%
2019 · Sep48.5%1.6%3.1%94.6%
2019 · Apr37.1%7.0%5.1%87.2%
201566.3%1.4%2.1%96.0%
201351.6%14.0% Right-wing camp3.6% Center-left81.5%
200944.9%1.1% Right-wing camp2.5% Center-left95.4%
2006—1.5% Right-wing camp13.6% Center-left82.5%
200355.3%1.4% Right-wing camp9.0% Center-left62.9%

Shares of valid votes in this locality. Before 2015 the blocs are the right-wing camp and the center-left; from 2015 they follow the stance on Netanyahu.

Districts, 2026

DistrictVotesTurnoutFirst placeNetanyahu blocOppositionArab parties
Zalafa3,00282.1%Joint List0.2%1.6%96.8%
Jabarin (Musheirifa)2,33974.1%Joint List0.3%0.8%97.9%
Southeast (Musmus)1,57282.2%Joint List0.1%0.4%99.1%
Abu Shihab (Musmus)1,11579.3%Joint List0.2%1.1%98.1%
Ayash (Salem)1,10683.4%Joint List0.3%3.4%95.8%

Districts and their boundaries come from GovMap; polling stations are assigned by their address.

National results, 2026 · All cities and localities