Jerusalem: 2026 Knesset election results
Jerusalem in the 2026 Knesset election: turnout 66.0%, first place United Torah Judaism (23.3%). Results by list and for 56 districts, and blocs in every election since 2003.
Valid votes: 299,415. Turnout: 66.0%. Polling stations: 735.
Preliminary CEC results as of November 2, 2026. Double-envelope votes (soldiers, hospitals and others) count in the national total, not in the city.
Open Jerusalem on the interactive map
Votes by list, 2026
| List | Votes | Share here | Nationwide |
|---|---|---|---|
| United Torah Judaism | 69,629 | 23.3% | 5.5% |
| Likud | 50,648 | 16.9% | 20.5% |
| Shas | 41,794 | 14.0% | 5.3% |
| Yashar! | 24,486 | 8.2% | 16.1% |
| Religious Zionism | 22,917 | 7.7% | 5.1% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 19,409 | 6.5% | 5.7% |
| The Democrats | 15,794 | 5.3% | 6.4% |
| Together | 14,152 | 4.7% | 9.3% |
| Joint List | 11,831 | 4.0% | 8.8% |
| Yisrael Beiteinu | 7,460 | 2.5% | 5.9% |
| Amcha Yisrael | 5,609 | 1.9% | 1.7% |
| The Reservists | 5,498 | 1.8% | 2.7% |
| Noam | 2,421 | 0.8% | 0.2% |
| Ra'am | 1,826 | 0.6% | 5.9% |
| All other lists | 5,941 | 2.0% |
Blocs in every election
| Election | Turnout | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 66.0% | 68.3% | 20.7% | 4.6% |
| 2022 | 61.6% | 77.3% | 19.8% | 1.9% |
| 2021 | 59.1% | 69.2% | 28.6% | 1.3% |
| 2020 | 63.3% | 77.8% | 19.8% | 2.0% |
| 2019 · Sep | 63.4% | 76.5% | 21.8% | 1.4% |
| 2019 · Apr | 63.9% | 76.6% | 18.0% | 0.8% |
| 2015 | 67.1% | 79.9% | 17.9% | 1.2% |
| 2013 | 65.1% | 73.6% Right-wing camp | 21.0% Center-left | 1.1% |
| 2009 | 61.6% | 74.8% Right-wing camp | 20.6% Center-left | 1.2% |
| 2006 | — | 63.9% Right-wing camp | 29.7% Center-left | 0.8% |
| 2003 | 66.7% | 75.4% Right-wing camp | 21.8% Center-left | 0.8% |
Shares of valid votes in this locality. Before 2015 the blocs are the right-wing camp and the center-left; from 2015 they follow the stance on Netanyahu.
Districts, 2026
| District | Votes | Turnout | First place | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ramot | 26,015 | 77.8% | United Torah Judaism | 89.0% | 4.9% | 0.1% |
| Pisgat Ze'ev | 23,546 | 72.1% | Likud | 70.8% | 22.0% | 1.5% |
| Gilo | 16,527 | 69.2% | Likud | 69.5% | 23.5% | 0.8% |
| Kiryat HaYovel | 14,120 | 67.1% | Likud | 62.1% | 29.9% | 0.6% |
| Homat Shmuel (Har Homa) | 12,911 | 79.0% | Likud | 77.7% | 11.0% | 0.1% |
| Beit HaKerem | 11,147 | 69.8% | Yashar! | 30.5% | 62.0% | 1.4% |
| Gonenim (Katamonim) | 11,022 | 67.0% | Likud | 57.0% | 31.1% | 1.4% |
| Neve Ya'akov | 10,674 | 72.5% | United Torah Judaism | 92.1% | 2.5% | 0.2% |
| Ramat Shlomo | 9,708 | 81.3% | United Torah Judaism | 96.2% | 0.5% | 0.0% |
| Old Katamon | 9,026 | 63.3% | Yashar! | 34.9% | 53.1% | 1.6% |
| Ma'alot Dafna | 8,619 | 53.8% | Joint List | 32.5% | 4.3% | 60.6% |
| Bayit VeGan | 8,484 | 73.9% | United Torah Judaism | 86.2% | 8.9% | 0.1% |
| Har Nof | 8,146 | 70.8% | United Torah Judaism | 93.6% | 1.7% | 0.0% |
| Talpiot | 7,458 | 63.4% | Likud | 45.2% | 44.1% | 1.7% |
| East Talpiot | 7,440 | 62.0% | Likud | 54.0% | 36.3% | 1.1% |
| Rehavia | 6,715 | 59.1% | The Democrats | 41.3% | 48.7% | 2.0% |
| Givat Shaul | 6,648 | 77.2% | United Torah Judaism | 92.3% | 1.5% | 0.0% |
| Shmuel HaNavi | 6,090 | 54.9% | United Torah Judaism | 96.9% | 0.7% | 0.0% |
| Romema Industrial Zone | 5,992 | 70.2% | United Torah Judaism | 94.8% | 1.0% | 0.0% |
| Mekor Baruch | 5,621 | 62.7% | United Torah Judaism | 97.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% |
| Baka | 4,842 | 62.0% | Likud | 37.3% | 51.2% | 1.5% |
| Kiryat Moshe | 4,613 | 72.2% | Religious Zionism | 85.3% | 6.2% | 0.2% |
| Ir Ganim | 3,790 | 67.1% | Likud | 66.4% | 25.2% | 0.6% |
| Kiryat Belz | 3,757 | 69.0% | United Torah Judaism | 98.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Ramat Sharet | 3,653 | 71.6% | Likud | 64.7% | 30.4% | 0.1% |
| Tel Arza, Ezrat Torah | 3,589 | 54.6% | United Torah Judaism | 97.1% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| City Center | 3,382 | 43.1% | Likud | 50.5% | 37.2% | 4.3% |
| Beit Safafa | 3,353 | 67.9% | Joint List | 0.9% | 4.0% | 94.2% |
| Givat Mordechai | 3,273 | 72.9% | Religious Zionism | 78.5% | 13.3% | 0.0% |
| French Hill | 3,034 | 53.8% | United Torah Judaism | 44.7% | 38.7% | 9.1% |
| Ramat Eshkol | 2,845 | 58.9% | United Torah Judaism | 89.7% | 5.8% | 0.1% |
| Manahat (Malha) | 2,843 | 74.7% | Likud | 51.2% | 40.4% | 0.5% |
| Mahane Yehuda (City Center) | 2,636 | 51.0% | United Torah Judaism | 75.0% | 17.3% | 0.7% |
| Kiryat Menachem | 2,551 | 66.1% | Likud | 69.3% | 23.5% | 0.2% |
| Givat Massuah | 2,515 | 77.8% | Likud | 42.0% | 50.9% | 0.6% |
| Sanhedria | 2,427 | 69.6% | United Torah Judaism | 94.7% | 0.6% | 0.1% |
| Arnona | 2,421 | 78.1% | Likud | 54.2% | 34.7% | 0.5% |
| Kiryat HaLeom | 2,276 | 65.5% | Likud | 69.2% | 21.8% | 0.3% |
| Givat HaVradim | 2,145 | 66.0% | Yashar! | 30.0% | 56.1% | 1.4% |
| Komemiyut (Talbiyeh) | 2,009 | 53.5% | The Democrats | 41.5% | 47.4% | 2.6% |
| Nachlaot, Sha'arei Hesed | 1,877 | 55.2% | Likud | 59.0% | 29.2% | 1.8% |
| Morasha | 1,875 | 46.0% | United Torah Judaism | 84.9% | 11.2% | 2.2% |
| Christian Quarter | 1,607 | 50.5% | Joint List | 17.6% | 13.4% | 62.7% |
| Mekor Haim | 1,552 | 74.9% | Likud | 54.5% | 31.6% | 2.6% |
| Zikhron Moshe | 1,520 | 45.6% | United Torah Judaism | 92.8% | 3.4% | 0.1% |
| Jewish Quarter | 1,478 | 63.9% | United Torah Judaism | 81.0% | 5.5% | 3.0% |
| Emek Refaim (German Colony) | 1,402 | 57.3% | Yashar! | 28.3% | 59.5% | 3.0% |
| Ramot Rachel (New Arnona) | 1,369 | 72.7% | Likud | 39.1% | 50.7% | 0.8% |
| HaHabashim | 1,331 | 20.6% | United Torah Judaism | 96.4% | 1.7% | 0.0% |
| Arzei HaBira | 1,262 | 32.9% | United Torah Judaism | 97.1% | 0.6% | 0.0% |
| Givat Hananya (Abu Tor) | 1,168 | 59.0% | The Democrats | 34.3% | 38.4% | 10.8% |
| Sur Baher | 1,039 | 56.2% | Joint List | 0.9% | 3.3% | 95.4% |
| Ein Karem | 999 | 65.5% | The Democrats | 31.5% | 59.0% | 2.6% |
| Bukharan Quarter | 995 | 47.1% | United Torah Judaism | 96.4% | 0.4% | 0.1% |
| Pat | 807 | 72.3% | Likud | 70.6% | 20.0% | 2.5% |
| Ramat Motza | 491 | 75.7% | Yashar! | 34.4% | 55.6% | 1.4% |
Districts and their boundaries come from GovMap; polling stations are assigned by their address.