VoteIsrael

Kabul: 2026 Knesset election results

Kabul in the 2026 Knesset election: turnout 85.8%, first place Joint List (64.3%). Results by list and for 1 districts, and blocs in every election since 2003.

Valid votes: 8,169. Turnout: 85.8%. Polling stations: 13.

CEC results as of November 4, 2026. Double-envelope votes (soldiers, hospitals and others) count in the national total, not in the city.

Open Kabul on the interactive map

Votes by list, 2026

ListVotesShare hereNationwide
Joint List5,25564.3%8.8%
Ra'am2,80034.3%5.9%
The Democrats340.4%6.4%
Yashar!230.3%16.1%
Likud60.1%20.5%
Yisrael Beiteinu30.0%5.9%
Together20.0%9.3%
Otzma Yehudit20.0%5.7%
Shas10.0%5.3%
Religious Zionism10.0%5.1%
Noam10.0%0.2%
All other lists410.5%

Blocs in every election

ElectionTurnoutNetanyahu blocOppositionArab parties
202685.8%0.1%0.8%98.6%
202270.5%0.4%0.5%98.8%
202163.0%0.7%0.9%98.2%
202082.5%0.4%0.3%99.0%
2019 · Sep75.0%3.8%1.8%92.8%
2019 · Apr64.4%3.7%2.8%92.2%
201582.4%0.6%0.9%98.1%
201376.9%1.9% Right-wing camp0.9% Center-left94.8%
200980.3%0.3% Right-wing camp0.4% Center-left98.9%
2006—0.7% Right-wing camp2.9% Center-left95.7%
200376.4%2.1% Right-wing camp1.3% Center-left89.8%

Shares of valid votes in this locality. Before 2015 the blocs are the right-wing camp and the center-left; from 2015 they follow the stance on Netanyahu.

Districts, 2026

DistrictVotesTurnoutFirst placeNetanyahu blocOppositionArab parties
Kabul8,16985.8%Joint List0.1%0.8%98.6%

Districts and their boundaries come from GovMap; polling stations are assigned by their address.

National results, 2026 · All cities and localities