Qesaryya: 2026 Knesset election results
Qesaryya in the 2026 Knesset election: turnout 69.5%, first place Yashar! (34.2%). Results by list and for 2 districts, and blocs in every election since 2003.
Valid votes: 4,170. Turnout: 69.5%. Polling stations: 10.
CEC results as of November 4, 2026. Double-envelope votes (soldiers, hospitals and others) count in the national total, not in the city.
Open Qesaryya on the interactive map
Votes by list, 2026
| List | Votes | Share here | Nationwide |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 1,427 | 34.2% | 16.1% |
| Likud | 959 | 23.0% | 20.5% |
| Together | 575 | 13.8% | 9.3% |
| The Democrats | 460 | 11.0% | 6.4% |
| Yisrael Beiteinu | 220 | 5.3% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists | 155 | 3.7% | 2.7% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 134 | 3.2% | 5.7% |
| Religious Zionism | 107 | 2.6% | 5.1% |
| Shas | 52 | 1.2% | 5.3% |
| Amcha Yisrael | 48 | 1.2% | 1.7% |
| Ra'am | 12 | 0.3% | 5.9% |
| Joint List | 8 | 0.2% | 8.8% |
| United Torah Judaism | 4 | 0.1% | 5.5% |
| Noam | 3 | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| All other lists | 6 | 0.1% |
Blocs in every election
| Election | Turnout | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 69.5% | 30.1% | 64.3% | 0.5% |
| 2022 | 63.5% | 32.1% | 66.0% | 0.5% |
| 2021 | 64.1% | 25.3% | 73.0% | 0.3% |
| 2020 | 64.7% | 32.7% | 66.5% | 0.6% |
| 2019 · Sep | 64.4% | 30.2% | 69.5% | 0.3% |
| 2019 · Apr | 66.0% | 31.0% | 64.1% | 0.3% |
| 2015 | 67.6% | 35.9% | 61.9% | 0.2% |
| 2013 | 66.1% | 29.8% Right-wing camp | 64.3% Center-left | 0.4% |
| 2009 | 66.8% | 29.9% Right-wing camp | 66.8% Center-left | 0.2% |
| 2006 | — | 15.2% Right-wing camp | 77.1% Center-left | 0.1% |
| 2003 | 69.4% | 30.8% Right-wing camp | 66.2% Center-left | 0.0% |
Shares of valid votes in this locality. Before 2015 the blocs are the right-wing camp and the center-left; from 2015 they follow the stance on Netanyahu.
Districts, 2026
| District | Votes | Turnout | First place | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Caesarea | 2,193 | 72.0% | Yashar! | 33.6% | 61.0% | 0.2% |
| Quarter 8 | 1,977 | 66.9% | Yashar! | 26.3% | 68.0% | 0.8% |
Districts and their boundaries come from GovMap; polling stations are assigned by their address.