Beersheba: 2026 Knesset election results
Beersheba in the 2026 Knesset election: turnout 66.9%, first place Likud (39.2%). Results by list and for 18 districts, and blocs in every election since 2003.
Valid votes: 113,940. Turnout: 66.9%. Polling stations: 289.
CEC results as of November 4, 2026. Double-envelope votes (soldiers, hospitals and others) count in the national total, not in the city.
Open Beersheba on the interactive map
Votes by list, 2026
| List | Votes | Share here | Nationwide |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 44,696 | 39.2% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 14,504 | 12.7% | 16.1% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 13,161 | 11.6% | 5.7% |
| Yisrael Beiteinu | 10,719 | 9.4% | 5.9% |
| Together | 8,284 | 7.3% | 9.3% |
| Shas | 5,729 | 5.0% | 5.3% |
| Religious Zionism | 4,626 | 4.1% | 5.1% |
| The Reservists | 3,908 | 3.4% | 2.7% |
| The Democrats | 2,887 | 2.5% | 6.4% |
| Amcha Yisrael | 2,088 | 1.8% | 1.7% |
| Ra'am | 1,021 | 0.9% | 5.9% |
| Joint List | 790 | 0.7% | 8.8% |
| United Torah Judaism | 483 | 0.4% | 5.5% |
| Noam | 241 | 0.2% | 0.2% |
| All other lists | 803 | 0.7% |
Blocs in every election
| Election | Turnout | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 66.9% | 60.3% | 31.9% | 1.6% |
| 2022 | 61.3% | 67.1% | 30.3% | 0.8% |
| 2021 | 56.6% | 56.1% | 41.6% | 0.6% |
| 2020 | 61.8% | 65.4% | 33.4% | 0.8% |
| 2019 · Sep | 60.3% | 60.3% | 38.5% | 0.6% |
| 2019 · Apr | 61.3% | 71.2% | 21.4% | 0.4% |
| 2015 | 62.9% | 76.6% | 21.2% | 0.5% |
| 2013 | 56.7% | 64.7% Right-wing camp | 28.1% Center-left | 0.6% |
| 2009 | 53.4% | 69.0% Right-wing camp | 27.9% Center-left | 0.5% |
| 2006 | — | 51.0% Right-wing camp | 44.3% Center-left | 0.4% |
| 2003 | 57.4% | 68.0% Right-wing camp | 29.5% Center-left | 0.4% |
Shares of valid votes in this locality. Before 2015 the blocs are the right-wing camp and the center-left; from 2015 they follow the stance on Netanyahu.
Districts, 2026
| District | Votes | Turnout | First place | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neve Ze'ev | 15,368 | 72.9% | Likud | 58.5% | 35.1% | 0.5% |
| Quarter Vav | 10,301 | 62.7% | Likud | 66.5% | 26.5% | 1.5% |
| Neve Menachem | 10,045 | 73.1% | Likud | 62.6% | 30.8% | 0.4% |
| Ramot HaRekhes | 9,808 | 80.1% | Likud | 58.4% | 32.3% | 2.0% |
| Quarter Yud-Alef | 8,630 | 60.5% | Likud | 59.9% | 32.8% | 0.7% |
| Ramot | 8,001 | 76.4% | Likud | 56.1% | 34.6% | 2.5% |
| Quarter Dalet | 6,439 | 50.1% | Likud | 59.2% | 30.9% | 4.1% |
| Quarter Alef | 6,355 | 62.9% | Likud | 62.8% | 29.9% | 2.2% |
| Quarter Tet | 6,095 | 67.6% | Likud | 54.9% | 37.9% | 0.5% |
| Quarter Hei | 6,043 | 56.8% | Likud | 64.5% | 29.1% | 1.1% |
| Old City | 5,508 | 67.7% | Likud | 59.0% | 33.9% | 1.3% |
| Quarter Gimel | 4,772 | 53.9% | Likud | 54.1% | 35.0% | 5.6% |
| HaPark | 4,203 | 80.4% | Likud | 61.3% | 28.7% | 2.4% |
| Quarter Bet | 3,329 | 61.9% | Likud | 60.9% | 31.1% | 1.7% |
| Neve Noy | 3,290 | 75.8% | Likud | 60.7% | 31.2% | 1.4% |
| Neot Lon | 2,567 | 78.1% | Likud | 63.7% | 29.3% | 0.5% |
| Sigaliyot | 2,049 | 83.4% | Likud | 69.2% | 23.9% | 0.1% |
| Nahal Beka | 1,137 | 60.9% | Likud | 56.5% | 35.6% | 2.1% |
Districts and their boundaries come from GovMap; polling stations are assigned by their address.