Haifa: 2026 Knesset election results
Haifa in the 2026 Knesset election: turnout 61.9%, first place Yashar! (22.3%). Results by list and for 52 districts, and blocs in every election since 2003.
Valid votes: 164,847. Turnout: 61.9%. Polling stations: 437.
CEC results as of November 4, 2026. Double-envelope votes (soldiers, hospitals and others) count in the national total, not in the city.
Open Haifa on the interactive map
Votes by list, 2026
| List | Votes | Share here | Nationwide |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 36,810 | 22.3% | 16.1% |
| Likud | 29,922 | 18.2% | 20.5% |
| Together | 20,259 | 12.3% | 9.3% |
| The Democrats | 17,148 | 10.4% | 6.4% |
| Yisrael Beiteinu | 16,553 | 10.0% | 5.9% |
| Joint List | 15,977 | 9.7% | 8.8% |
| United Torah Judaism | 5,491 | 3.3% | 5.5% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 5,017 | 3.0% | 5.7% |
| Religious Zionism | 4,844 | 2.9% | 5.1% |
| The Reservists | 4,104 | 2.5% | 2.7% |
| Shas | 3,374 | 2.0% | 5.3% |
| Amcha Yisrael | 2,279 | 1.4% | 1.7% |
| Ra'am | 1,980 | 1.2% | 5.9% |
| Noam | 53 | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| All other lists | 1,036 | 0.6% |
Blocs in every election
| Election | Turnout | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 61.9% | 29.5% | 55.1% | 10.9% |
| 2022 | 55.5% | 35.0% | 53.9% | 9.3% |
| 2021 | 55.1% | 30.3% | 60.4% | 7.5% |
| 2020 | 58.3% | 37.1% | 52.1% | 10.3% |
| 2019 · Sep | 58.3% | 34.8% | 55.8% | 8.8% |
| 2019 · Apr | 58.7% | 46.0% | 43.0% | 6.1% |
| 2015 | 62.2% | 49.2% | 41.1% | 8.3% |
| 2013 | 58.6% | 40.1% Right-wing camp | 47.5% Center-left | 7.1% |
| 2009 | 58.0% | 45.6% Right-wing camp | 44.3% Center-left | 6.5% |
| 2006 | — | 30.9% Right-wing camp | 56.9% Center-left | 6.1% |
| 2003 | 61.0% | 46.5% Right-wing camp | 46.2% Center-left | 4.9% |
Shares of valid votes in this locality. Before 2015 the blocs are the right-wing camp and the center-left; from 2015 they follow the stance on Netanyahu.
Districts, 2026
| District | Votes | Turnout | First place | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ahuza | 12,807 | 69.7% | Yashar! | 17.0% | 77.4% | 1.4% |
| East Kiryat Haim | 11,928 | 70.8% | Likud | 42.2% | 51.0% | 0.2% |
| Neve Sha'anan | 8,100 | 64.8% | Likud | 48.6% | 44.1% | 0.9% |
| Yizre'elia | 6,080 | 57.5% | Likud | 33.5% | 59.8% | 1.1% |
| Carmelia | 6,004 | 71.4% | Yashar! | 12.5% | 81.0% | 2.7% |
| Kiryat Eliezer | 5,624 | 55.6% | Likud | 24.8% | 52.0% | 18.6% |
| Ge'ula | 5,400 | 64.3% | United Torah Judaism | 79.8% | 16.4% | 2.0% |
| Hod HaCarmel | 5,252 | 74.2% | Yashar! | 18.6% | 76.1% | 1.8% |
| Kiryat Sprinzak | 4,828 | 56.5% | Likud | 36.4% | 52.1% | 6.4% |
| Kiryat Shmuel | 4,815 | 74.9% | Likud | 80.1% | 13.8% | 0.0% |
| Wadi Nisnas | 4,624 | 48.6% | Joint List | 6.5% | 26.4% | 64.9% |
| West Kiryat Haim | 4,605 | 55.8% | Likud | 49.4% | 44.4% | 0.4% |
| West Carmel | 4,109 | 70.4% | Yashar! | 23.7% | 64.8% | 7.0% |
| Ramot Remez | 4,070 | 64.3% | Yashar! | 24.4% | 69.2% | 1.6% |
| Neve Paz | 3,703 | 48.2% | Likud | 35.8% | 46.4% | 12.0% |
| Carmel Center | 3,565 | 65.1% | Yashar! | 16.4% | 76.7% | 2.9% |
| Upper Hadar | 3,245 | 56.3% | United Torah Judaism | 40.1% | 46.3% | 10.3% |
| Neve David | 3,027 | 50.9% | Likud | 47.4% | 42.5% | 4.5% |
| Neot Peres Yitzhak (Congress Center) | 2,877 | 83.0% | Yashar! | 25.6% | 62.2% | 5.9% |
| Central Hadar (north) | 2,842 | 41.1% | Joint List | 20.3% | 45.2% | 31.1% |
| Ramat HaTishbi | 2,810 | 64.4% | Yashar! | 13.6% | 61.6% | 21.5% |
| German Colony | 2,801 | 54.6% | Joint List | 8.6% | 35.1% | 53.8% |
| Bat Galim | 2,762 | 49.0% | Yashar! | 22.2% | 70.7% | 3.4% |
| Kiryat Eliyahu | 2,614 | 53.9% | Joint List | 18.8% | 43.8% | 33.9% |
| Ramat Begin | 2,515 | 71.8% | Yashar! | 14.9% | 79.6% | 1.0% |
| Romema | 2,396 | 68.9% | Yashar! | 17.5% | 76.8% | 1.0% |
| Central Carmel – Kisch Boulevard | 2,382 | 62.3% | Yashar! | 17.8% | 68.1% | 9.5% |
| Ramat Ben Gurion | 2,372 | 61.2% | Yashar! | 20.2% | 73.6% | 1.1% |
| Kababir | 2,300 | 72.5% | Joint List | 5.0% | 31.3% | 61.9% |
| Sha'ar HaAliya | 2,164 | 56.5% | Likud | 39.8% | 53.0% | 1.0% |
| Ramat Shaul | 2,133 | 67.3% | Yashar! | 26.4% | 54.4% | 13.1% |
| Ramat Sapir | 2,046 | 76.7% | Yashar! | 21.9% | 71.7% | 0.9% |
| Masada | 2,019 | 48.3% | Joint List | 16.1% | 53.7% | 26.6% |
| Vardiya | 1,962 | 78.5% | Yashar! | 24.6% | 70.1% | 0.9% |
| Ramat Hadar | 1,881 | 59.4% | Yashar! | 25.8% | 62.2% | 7.5% |
| French Carmel | 1,859 | 63.4% | Joint List | 15.2% | 46.6% | 35.2% |
| Wadi Salib (East Downtown) | 1,858 | 42.4% | Joint List | 15.3% | 29.2% | 52.7% |
| Ramat Alon | 1,850 | 69.3% | Yashar! | 23.0% | 71.6% | 0.6% |
| Ramat Eshkol | 1,822 | 74.5% | Yashar! | 17.6% | 76.9% | 1.2% |
| Abbas | 1,783 | 61.1% | Joint List | 2.4% | 18.8% | 77.7% |
| Ramat HaNasi (Ramat Haviv) | 1,691 | 76.0% | Likud | 28.4% | 54.6% | 12.2% |
| Ziv | 1,612 | 70.2% | Yashar! | 39.0% | 54.0% | 1.1% |
| Central Hadar (south) | 1,509 | 43.7% | United Torah Judaism | 58.4% | 35.1% | 4.2% |
| Ramat Almogi | 1,416 | 74.8% | Yashar! | 19.8% | 74.1% | 0.6% |
| Ramat Golda | 1,405 | 75.1% | Yashar! | 17.4% | 77.5% | 0.8% |
| Halisa | 1,149 | 49.0% | Joint List | 17.2% | 28.6% | 51.2% |
| Neve Yosef | 1,042 | 48.8% | Likud | 40.5% | 45.4% | 8.9% |
| Ein HaYam | 800 | 65.7% | Joint List | 10.3% | 29.3% | 59.1% |
| Kabirim | 759 | 66.3% | Yashar! | 11.1% | 83.1% | 2.8% |
| HaMaimoni | 699 | 74.3% | Yashar! | 34.0% | 57.5% | 4.3% |
| Ramat Hen | 476 | 86.1% | Yashar! | 20.8% | 75.6% | 0.6% |
| Yalag | 455 | 41.8% | United Torah Judaism | 49.9% | 34.9% | 10.1% |
Districts and their boundaries come from GovMap; polling stations are assigned by their address.