Ramat HaSharon: 2026 Knesset election results
Ramat HaSharon in the 2026 Knesset election: turnout 76.6%, first place Yashar! (36.9%). Results by list and for 8 districts, and blocs in every election since 2003.
Valid votes: 31,011. Turnout: 76.6%. Polling stations: 64.
CEC results as of November 4, 2026. Double-envelope votes (soldiers, hospitals and others) count in the national total, not in the city.
Open Ramat HaSharon on the interactive map
Votes by list, 2026
| List | Votes | Share here | Nationwide |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 11,429 | 36.9% | 16.1% |
| The Democrats | 5,484 | 17.7% | 6.4% |
| Together | 5,440 | 17.5% | 9.3% |
| Likud | 4,044 | 13.0% | 20.5% |
| Yisrael Beiteinu | 1,495 | 4.8% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists | 663 | 2.1% | 2.7% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 587 | 1.9% | 5.7% |
| Shas | 545 | 1.8% | 5.3% |
| Religious Zionism | 524 | 1.7% | 5.1% |
| United Torah Judaism | 309 | 1.0% | 5.5% |
| Amcha Yisrael | 287 | 0.9% | 1.7% |
| Joint List | 77 | 0.2% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 69 | 0.2% | 5.9% |
| Noam | 12 | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| All other lists | 46 | 0.1% |
Blocs in every election
| Election | Turnout | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 76.6% | 19.4% | 76.9% | 0.5% |
| 2022 | 71.4% | 24.6% | 73.8% | 0.5% |
| 2021 | 71.8% | 20.9% | 77.8% | 0.2% |
| 2020 | 72.6% | 26.4% | 72.8% | 0.6% |
| 2019 · Sep | 72.6% | 24.9% | 74.5% | 0.3% |
| 2019 · Apr | 73.2% | 26.6% | 69.9% | 0.3% |
| 2015 | 75.3% | 31.0% | 67.8% | 0.2% |
| 2013 | 73.4% | 25.5% Right-wing camp | 69.6% Center-left | 0.4% |
| 2009 | 70.3% | 29.6% Right-wing camp | 67.0% Center-left | 0.6% |
| 2006 | — | 19.3% Right-wing camp | 74.3% Center-left | 0.2% |
| 2003 | 72.0% | 35.5% Right-wing camp | 61.9% Center-left | 0.2% |
Shares of valid votes in this locality. Before 2015 the blocs are the right-wing camp and the center-left; from 2015 they follow the stance on Netanyahu.
Districts, 2026
| District | Votes | Turnout | First place | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Morasha | 6,805 | 78.3% | Yashar! | 40.8% | 53.9% | 0.4% |
| Alon | 5,755 | 77.3% | Yashar! | 12.7% | 83.8% | 0.6% |
| Hadar | 5,162 | 74.8% | Yashar! | 12.0% | 85.1% | 0.3% |
| Neve Rom | 3,671 | 75.5% | Yashar! | 13.2% | 83.2% | 0.5% |
| Kiryat Ye'arim | 3,095 | 74.8% | Yashar! | 11.8% | 85.3% | 0.6% |
| Neve Rasco | 2,486 | 75.1% | Yashar! | 8.8% | 88.5% | 0.5% |
| Neve Gan | 2,168 | 84.7% | Yashar! | 13.5% | 83.1% | 0.3% |
| Neve Magen | 1,869 | 72.4% | Yashar! | 28.0% | 68.0% | 0.6% |
Districts and their boundaries come from GovMap; polling stations are assigned by their address.