Kfar Habad: 2026 Knesset election results
Kfar Habad in the 2026 Knesset election: turnout 68.0%, first place Otzma Yehudit (55.0%). Results by list and for 1 districts, and blocs in every election since 2003.
Valid votes: 3,188. Turnout: 68.0%. Polling stations: 7.
CEC results as of November 4, 2026. Double-envelope votes (soldiers, hospitals and others) count in the national total, not in the city.
Open Kfar Habad on the interactive map
Votes by list, 2026
| List | Votes | Share here | Nationwide |
|---|---|---|---|
| Otzma Yehudit | 1,754 | 55.0% | 5.7% |
| Religious Zionism | 620 | 19.4% | 5.1% |
| Likud | 330 | 10.4% | 20.5% |
| Shas | 189 | 5.9% | 5.3% |
| United Torah Judaism | 177 | 5.6% | 5.5% |
| Amcha Yisrael | 19 | 0.6% | 1.7% |
| The Reservists | 17 | 0.5% | 2.7% |
| Yisrael Beiteinu | 15 | 0.5% | 5.9% |
| Together | 12 | 0.4% | 9.3% |
| Yashar! | 8 | 0.3% | 16.1% |
| The Democrats | 8 | 0.3% | 6.4% |
| Noam | 7 | 0.2% | 0.2% |
| Joint List | 2 | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 2 | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| All other lists | 28 | 0.9% |
Blocs in every election
| Election | Turnout | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 68.0% | 96.3% | 1.3% | 0.1% |
| 2022 | 67.3% | 98.7% | 0.7% | 0.1% |
| 2021 | 65.7% | 95.8% | 3.5% | 0.0% |
| 2020 | 68.3% | 99.0% | 0.8% | 0.1% |
| 2019 · Sep | 67.7% | 99.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% |
| 2019 · Apr | 68.3% | 96.2% | 0.3% | 0.1% |
| 2015 | 70.9% | 98.6% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| 2013 | 69.1% | 97.4% Right-wing camp | 0.3% Center-left | 0.1% |
| 2009 | 65.2% | 98.7% Right-wing camp | 0.2% Center-left | 0.0% |
| 2006 | — | 67.9% Right-wing camp | 0.5% Center-left | 0.1% |
| 2003 | 67.8% | 99.5% Right-wing camp | 0.2% Center-left | 0.1% |
Shares of valid votes in this locality. Before 2015 the blocs are the right-wing camp and the center-left; from 2015 they follow the stance on Netanyahu.
Districts, 2026
| District | Votes | Turnout | First place | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kfar Chabad | 3,188 | 68.0% | Otzma Yehudit | 96.3% | 1.3% | 0.1% |
Districts and their boundaries come from GovMap; polling stations are assigned by their address.