Beer Yaakov: 2026 Knesset election results
Beer Yaakov in the 2026 Knesset election: turnout 82.1%, first place Likud (32.3%). Results by list and for 7 districts, and blocs in every election since 2003.
Valid votes: 19,829. Turnout: 82.1%. Polling stations: 39.
CEC results as of November 4, 2026. Double-envelope votes (soldiers, hospitals and others) count in the national total, not in the city.
Open Beer Yaakov on the interactive map
Votes by list, 2026
| List | Votes | Share here | Nationwide |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 6,414 | 32.3% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 3,900 | 19.7% | 16.1% |
| Together | 2,684 | 13.5% | 9.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 1,810 | 9.1% | 5.7% |
| Yisrael Beiteinu | 1,142 | 5.8% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists | 1,096 | 5.5% | 2.7% |
| Shas | 1,015 | 5.1% | 5.3% |
| Religious Zionism | 572 | 2.9% | 5.1% |
| The Democrats | 499 | 2.5% | 6.4% |
| Amcha Yisrael | 493 | 2.5% | 1.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 106 | 0.5% | 5.5% |
| Joint List | 20 | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 10 | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| Noam | 7 | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| All other lists | 61 | 0.3% |
Blocs in every election
| Election | Turnout | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 82.1% | 50.0% | 41.5% | 0.2% |
| 2022 | 77.8% | 57.6% | 40.6% | 0.1% |
| 2021 | 72.9% | 45.2% | 52.9% | 0.2% |
| 2020 | 76.8% | 56.4% | 43.2% | 0.1% |
| 2019 · Sep | 76.2% | 50.4% | 48.9% | 0.1% |
| 2019 · Apr | 76.2% | 55.4% | 38.5% | 0.1% |
| 2015 | 78.6% | 61.5% | 37.1% | 0.1% |
| 2013 | 72.0% | 48.4% Right-wing camp | 46.0% Center-left | 0.1% |
| 2009 | 62.7% | 57.4% Right-wing camp | 38.7% Center-left | 0.3% |
| 2006 | — | 43.2% Right-wing camp | 47.0% Center-left | 0.2% |
| 2003 | 66.6% | 66.0% Right-wing camp | 32.0% Center-left | 0.4% |
Shares of valid votes in this locality. Before 2015 the blocs are the right-wing camp and the center-left; from 2015 they follow the stance on Netanyahu.
Districts, 2026
| District | Votes | Turnout | First place | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tzamarot | 5,838 | 85.9% | Likud | 44.2% | 46.4% | 0.1% |
| Moshava Park | 3,610 | 82.2% | Likud | 44.3% | 47.3% | 0.2% |
| Israel Prize Laureates | 2,623 | 86.0% | Likud | 42.2% | 47.9% | 0.0% |
| Ganei Menachem | 2,407 | 77.6% | Likud | 61.2% | 32.4% | 0.3% |
| HaEkaliptus | 2,260 | 85.5% | Likud | 52.3% | 38.2% | 0.3% |
| Herzl | 1,880 | 73.2% | Likud | 68.0% | 24.9% | 0.2% |
| Rambam | 1,211 | 75.7% | Likud | 57.2% | 36.2% | 0.2% |
Districts and their boundaries come from GovMap; polling stations are assigned by their address.