Rehovot: 2026 Knesset election results
Rehovot in the 2026 Knesset election: turnout 73.4%, first place Likud (24.4%). Results by list and for 24 districts, and blocs in every election since 2003.
Valid votes: 86,319. Turnout: 73.4%. Polling stations: 187.
CEC results as of November 4, 2026. Double-envelope votes (soldiers, hospitals and others) count in the national total, not in the city.
Open Rehovot on the interactive map
Votes by list, 2026
| List | Votes | Share here | Nationwide |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 21,054 | 24.4% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 17,628 | 20.4% | 16.1% |
| Together | 10,655 | 12.3% | 9.3% |
| Yisrael Beiteinu | 6,501 | 7.5% | 5.9% |
| The Democrats | 6,483 | 7.5% | 6.4% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 6,290 | 7.3% | 5.7% |
| Religious Zionism | 4,710 | 5.5% | 5.1% |
| Shas | 4,363 | 5.1% | 5.3% |
| The Reservists | 3,151 | 3.7% | 2.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 2,861 | 3.3% | 5.5% |
| Amcha Yisrael | 1,646 | 1.9% | 1.7% |
| Joint List | 166 | 0.2% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 153 | 0.2% | 5.9% |
| Noam | 53 | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| All other lists | 605 | 0.7% |
Blocs in every election
| Election | Turnout | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 73.4% | 45.5% | 47.8% | 0.4% |
| 2022 | 68.9% | 51.8% | 46.2% | 0.3% |
| 2021 | 66.8% | 42.8% | 55.4% | 0.2% |
| 2020 | 69.2% | 53.1% | 46.2% | 0.3% |
| 2019 · Sep | 69.0% | 48.8% | 50.2% | 0.2% |
| 2019 · Apr | 69.4% | 55.4% | 38.5% | 0.2% |
| 2015 | 71.2% | 62.4% | 36.2% | 0.2% |
| 2013 | 67.0% | 51.7% Right-wing camp | 41.5% Center-left | 0.2% |
| 2009 | 63.9% | 58.1% Right-wing camp | 38.2% Center-left | 0.3% |
| 2006 | — | 42.4% Right-wing camp | 50.0% Center-left | 0.2% |
| 2003 | 66.6% | 57.9% Right-wing camp | 40.0% Center-left | 0.2% |
Shares of valid votes in this locality. Before 2015 the blocs are the right-wing camp and the center-left; from 2015 they follow the stance on Netanyahu.
Districts, 2026
| District | Votes | Turnout | First place | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Quarter Alef | 10,361 | 69.2% | Yashar! | 23.9% | 69.8% | 1.0% |
| Quarter Bet | 7,386 | 68.9% | Yashar! | 24.1% | 69.9% | 0.7% |
| Rehovot HaMada | 7,306 | 81.9% | Yashar! | 23.2% | 69.8% | 0.2% |
| Quarter Gimel | 5,271 | 70.6% | United Torah Judaism | 65.8% | 29.8% | 0.2% |
| Oshiyot | 5,001 | 70.2% | Likud | 72.1% | 21.8% | 0.1% |
| Dutch Rehovot | 4,544 | 80.3% | Yashar! | 30.9% | 62.0% | 0.2% |
| Kiryat David | 4,477 | 79.0% | Likud | 68.4% | 25.1% | 0.1% |
| New Rehovot | 4,432 | 81.1% | Yashar! | 36.0% | 57.2% | 0.1% |
| Denya | 4,299 | 67.4% | Shas | 81.7% | 13.4% | 0.1% |
| Efraim | 4,029 | 77.1% | Likud | 43.7% | 47.8% | 0.2% |
| Givati | 3,785 | 76.6% | Likud | 60.4% | 32.2% | 0.2% |
| Quarter Dalet | 3,610 | 70.1% | Likud | 49.1% | 45.3% | 0.2% |
| Kiryat Moshe | 3,425 | 63.6% | Likud | 67.9% | 21.8% | 0.8% |
| Ibn Gabirol | 2,863 | 76.3% | Likud | 53.3% | 38.9% | 0.2% |
| HaYovel | 2,839 | 78.2% | Yashar! | 37.1% | 55.1% | 0.2% |
| Marmorek | 2,514 | 73.1% | Likud | 57.1% | 34.9% | 0.1% |
| Neve Yehuda | 2,487 | 71.9% | Yashar! | 21.1% | 73.1% | 0.8% |
| Avnei Hen | 2,088 | 75.8% | Likud | 68.9% | 24.5% | 0.1% |
| Rehovot HaTze'ira | 1,706 | 81.0% | Likud | 46.4% | 45.2% | 0.0% |
| Ein Ganim | 1,288 | 66.8% | Likud | 52.0% | 40.2% | 0.2% |
| Makov | 1,044 | 77.8% | Likud | 56.9% | 37.8% | 0.0% |
| Havatzelet | 733 | 73.2% | Yashar! | 27.1% | 66.3% | 1.5% |
| Sela | 501 | 74.9% | Likud | 45.3% | 50.3% | 0.2% |
| Rehovot | 330 | 80.0% | Yashar! | 24.2% | 69.7% | 1.8% |
Districts and their boundaries come from GovMap; polling stations are assigned by their address.