VoteIsrael

Tel Sheva: 2026 Knesset election results

Tel Sheva in the 2026 Knesset election: turnout 81.2%, first place Ra'am (89.8%). Results by list and for 7 districts, and blocs in every election since 2003.

Valid votes: 10,265. Turnout: 81.2%. Polling stations: 19.

CEC results as of November 4, 2026. Double-envelope votes (soldiers, hospitals and others) count in the national total, not in the city.

Open Tel Sheva on the interactive map

Votes by list, 2026

ListVotesShare hereNationwide
Ra'am9,21589.8%5.9%
Joint List9349.1%8.8%
The Democrats340.3%6.4%
Likud100.1%20.5%
Shas80.1%5.3%
Yashar!40.0%16.1%
Together40.0%9.3%
Yisrael Beiteinu30.0%5.9%
Otzma Yehudit20.0%5.7%
Religious Zionism20.0%5.1%
Amcha Yisrael20.0%1.7%
Noam20.0%0.2%
All other lists450.4%

Blocs in every election

ElectionTurnoutNetanyahu blocOppositionArab parties
202681.2%0.2%0.4%98.9%
202253.3%1.2%1.3%96.8%
202142.7%2.1%1.7%95.6%
202057.6%0.6%0.9%97.9%
2019 · Sep54.9%1.1%2.8%95.4%
2019 · Apr30.9%2.9%7.9%87.2%
201547.4%3.1%4.6%90.3%
201343.7%7.2% Right-wing camp1.9% Center-left89.0%
200937.1%7.6% Right-wing camp5.2% Center-left84.4%
2006—3.9% Right-wing camp25.8% Center-left67.1%
200345.2%3.4% Right-wing camp29.7% Center-left64.5%

Shares of valid votes in this locality. Before 2015 the blocs are the right-wing camp and the center-left; from 2015 they follow the stance on Netanyahu.

Districts, 2026

DistrictVotesTurnoutFirst placeNetanyahu blocOppositionArab parties
Quarter 142,63175.5%Ra'am0.2%0.4%99.1%
Tel Sheva Center1,66883.9%Ra'am0.1%0.4%99.1%
Quarter 71,64684.6%Ra'am0.2%0.8%98.4%
Quarter 111,59880.9%Ra'am0.2%0.4%99.0%
Quarter 11,15982.6%Ra'am0.3%0.6%98.4%
Quarter 61,13286.6%Ra'am0.4%0.1%98.9%
Quarter 1043180.1%Ra'am0.7%0.5%98.8%

Districts and their boundaries come from GovMap; polling stations are assigned by their address.

National results, 2026 · All cities and localities