VoteIsrael

Majd al-Kurum: 2026 Knesset election results

Majd al-Kurum in the 2026 Knesset election: turnout 85.4%, first place Joint List (86.4%). Results by list and for 4 districts, and blocs in every election since 2003.

Valid votes: 10,297. Turnout: 85.4%. Polling stations: 17.

CEC results as of November 4, 2026. Double-envelope votes (soldiers, hospitals and others) count in the national total, not in the city.

Open Majd al-Kurum on the interactive map

Votes by list, 2026

ListVotesShare hereNationwide
Joint List8,89686.4%8.8%
Ra'am1,21411.8%5.9%
The Democrats930.9%6.4%
Likud190.2%20.5%
Yashar!100.1%16.1%
Yisrael Beiteinu80.1%5.9%
The Reservists40.0%2.7%
Noam20.0%0.2%
Together10.0%9.3%
Otzma Yehudit10.0%5.7%
Religious Zionism10.0%5.1%
Amcha Yisrael10.0%1.7%
All other lists470.5%

Blocs in every election

ElectionTurnoutNetanyahu blocOppositionArab parties
202685.4%0.2%1.1%98.2%
202266.7%0.5%1.0%97.8%
202154.0%1.3%2.5%95.8%
202076.7%0.5%0.4%98.7%
2019 · Sep70.8%0.8%1.9%96.4%
2019 · Apr61.1%2.1%5.7%91.2%
201574.8%0.8%9.8%88.5%
201373.1%2.4% Right-wing camp7.6% Center-left89.2%
200973.7%1.0% Right-wing camp3.8% Center-left94.5%
2006—7.2% Right-wing camp23.2% Center-left68.3%
200380.3%3.8% Right-wing camp9.1% Center-left82.6%

Shares of valid votes in this locality. Before 2015 the blocs are the right-wing camp and the center-left; from 2015 they follow the stance on Netanyahu.

Districts, 2026

DistrictVotesTurnoutFirst placeNetanyahu blocOppositionArab parties
Al-Marwah3,04685.2%Joint List0.1%0.7%98.5%
Southern Quarter2,96685.3%Joint List0.2%1.1%98.2%
Ath-Thanawiyya (High School)2,45987.1%Joint List0.2%0.6%98.7%
Old Village1,82683.5%Joint List0.3%2.5%97.0%

Districts and their boundaries come from GovMap; polling stations are assigned by their address.

National results, 2026 · All cities and localities