Laqye: 2026 Knesset election results
Laqye in the 2026 Knesset election: turnout 82.3%, first place Ra'am (78.7%). Results by list and for 7 districts, and blocs in every election since 2003.
Valid votes: 8,529. Turnout: 82.3%. Polling stations: 15.
CEC results as of November 4, 2026. Double-envelope votes (soldiers, hospitals and others) count in the national total, not in the city.
Open Laqye on the interactive map
Votes by list, 2026
| List | Votes | Share here | Nationwide |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ra'am | 6,711 | 78.7% | 5.9% |
| Joint List | 1,679 | 19.7% | 8.8% |
| The Democrats | 29 | 0.3% | 6.4% |
| Yisrael Beiteinu | 27 | 0.3% | 5.9% |
| Likud | 14 | 0.2% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 4 | 0.0% | 16.1% |
| Shas | 4 | 0.0% | 5.3% |
| Noam | 3 | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 1 | 0.0% | 5.7% |
| Religious Zionism | 1 | 0.0% | 5.1% |
| Amcha Yisrael | 1 | 0.0% | 1.7% |
| All other lists | 55 | 0.6% |
Blocs in every election
| Election | Turnout | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 82.3% | 0.2% | 0.7% | 98.4% |
| 2022 | 47.5% | 0.7% | 0.8% | 97.7% |
| 2021 | 40.1% | 2.0% | 1.4% | 96.3% |
| 2020 | 49.5% | 0.4% | 1.7% | 97.2% |
| 2019 · Sep | 46.3% | 1.1% | 4.7% | 92.1% |
| 2019 · Apr | 22.9% | 5.6% | 9.8% | 83.2% |
| 2015 | 44.8% | 3.1% | 3.1% | 91.3% |
| 2013 | 63.9% | 1.0% Right-wing camp | 1.1% Center-left | 97.2% |
| 2009 | 44.6% | 1.7% Right-wing camp | 0.8% Center-left | 95.7% |
| 2006 | — | 0.6% Right-wing camp | 4.5% Center-left | 93.6% |
| 2003 | 56.2% | 2.4% Right-wing camp | 7.4% Center-left | 84.4% |
Shares of valid votes in this locality. Before 2015 the blocs are the right-wing camp and the center-left; from 2015 they follow the stance on Netanyahu.
Districts, 2026
| District | Votes | Turnout | First place | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Quarter 3 | 2,462 | 85.7% | Ra'am | 0.2% | 0.3% | 98.9% |
| Quarter 15 | 2,155 | 78.9% | Ra'am | 0.2% | 1.0% | 98.1% |
| Quarter 9 | 1,646 | 68.6% | Ra'am | 0.2% | 0.4% | 98.7% |
| Quarter 8 | 1,605 | 82.3% | Ra'am | 0.2% | 1.1% | 97.8% |
| Quarter 2 | 1,092 | 80.9% | Ra'am | 0.4% | 1.0% | 97.7% |
| Quarter 11 | 628 | 82.1% | Ra'am | 0.3% | 0.0% | 99.5% |
| Lakiya | 351 | 66.9% | Ra'am | 0.3% | 0.3% | 99.1% |
Districts and their boundaries come from GovMap; polling stations are assigned by their address.