Ness Ziona: 2026 Knesset election results
Ness Ziona in the 2026 Knesset election: turnout 78.9%, first place Yashar! (29.7%). Results by list and for 14 districts, and blocs in every election since 2003.
Valid votes: 28,814. Turnout: 78.9%. Polling stations: 59.
CEC results as of November 4, 2026. Double-envelope votes (soldiers, hospitals and others) count in the national total, not in the city.
Open Ness Ziona on the interactive map
Votes by list, 2026
| List | Votes | Share here | Nationwide |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 8,548 | 29.7% | 16.1% |
| Likud | 5,943 | 20.6% | 20.5% |
| Together | 5,287 | 18.3% | 9.3% |
| The Democrats | 2,850 | 9.9% | 6.4% |
| Yisrael Beiteinu | 1,711 | 5.9% | 5.9% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 1,222 | 4.2% | 5.7% |
| The Reservists | 1,147 | 4.0% | 2.7% |
| Religious Zionism | 775 | 2.7% | 5.1% |
| Shas | 593 | 2.1% | 5.3% |
| Amcha Yisrael | 489 | 1.7% | 1.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 75 | 0.3% | 5.5% |
| Joint List | 39 | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 21 | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| Noam | 4 | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| All other lists | 110 | 0.4% |
Blocs in every election
| Election | Turnout | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 78.9% | 29.9% | 63.8% | 0.2% |
| 2022 | 74.7% | 35.9% | 62.3% | 0.2% |
| 2021 | 74.2% | 28.7% | 69.5% | 0.1% |
| 2020 | 75.6% | 37.2% | 62.3% | 0.3% |
| 2019 · Sep | 75.7% | 33.4% | 66.0% | 0.1% |
| 2019 · Apr | 76.5% | 36.9% | 57.2% | 0.1% |
| 2015 | 78.6% | 44.4% | 54.2% | 0.1% |
| 2013 | 74.8% | 34.2% Right-wing camp | 60.3% Center-left | 0.2% |
| 2009 | 69.7% | 41.1% Right-wing camp | 55.2% Center-left | 0.2% |
| 2006 | — | 27.3% Right-wing camp | 66.3% Center-left | 0.1% |
| 2003 | 69.7% | 50.2% Right-wing camp | 46.5% Center-left | 0.2% |
Shares of valid votes in this locality. Before 2015 the blocs are the right-wing camp and the center-left; from 2015 they follow the stance on Netanyahu.
Districts, 2026
| District | Votes | Turnout | First place | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Argaman | 3,382 | 82.2% | Yashar! | 19.1% | 74.2% | 0.1% |
| Savyonei Netzer Sereni | 3,265 | 80.4% | Yashar! | 27.0% | 67.0% | 0.2% |
| Neve Hadar | 2,722 | 77.5% | Likud | 44.0% | 49.6% | 0.2% |
| East Center | 2,469 | 77.7% | Yashar! | 37.7% | 56.4% | 0.4% |
| Moshava Center | 2,290 | 81.5% | Yashar! | 25.4% | 68.5% | 0.1% |
| Amidar | 2,156 | 76.0% | Yashar! | 37.6% | 55.9% | 0.3% |
| Givat HaIrusim | 1,893 | 80.6% | Yashar! | 16.9% | 77.4% | 0.1% |
| Neve Nir | 1,873 | 80.1% | Yashar! | 28.4% | 66.5% | 0.3% |
| HaEmek | 1,855 | 82.6% | Yashar! | 24.3% | 68.4% | 0.2% |
| Ramat Ben Tzvi | 1,805 | 70.9% | Yashar! | 35.7% | 57.8% | 0.1% |
| Yad Eliezer | 1,574 | 80.6% | Likud | 47.6% | 46.0% | 0.1% |
| Education Campus | 1,197 | 73.2% | Yashar! | 26.1% | 67.3% | 0.2% |
| Tirat Shalom | 1,192 | 80.0% | Yashar! | 30.5% | 61.7% | 0.6% |
| Malibu Reserve | 1,141 | 80.2% | Yashar! | 16.8% | 78.6% | 0.3% |
Districts and their boundaries come from GovMap; polling stations are assigned by their address.