Judeide-Maker: 2026 Knesset election results
Judeide-Maker in the 2026 Knesset election: turnout 78.5%, first place Joint List (77.7%). Results by list and for 4 districts, and blocs in every election since 2003.
Valid votes: 12,679. Turnout: 78.5%. Polling stations: 22.
CEC results as of November 4, 2026. Double-envelope votes (soldiers, hospitals and others) count in the national total, not in the city.
Open Judeide-Maker on the interactive map
Votes by list, 2026
| List | Votes | Share here | Nationwide |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joint List | 9,854 | 77.7% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 2,402 | 18.9% | 5.9% |
| The Democrats | 167 | 1.3% | 6.4% |
| Likud | 41 | 0.3% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 38 | 0.3% | 16.1% |
| Yisrael Beiteinu | 24 | 0.2% | 5.9% |
| Together | 16 | 0.1% | 9.3% |
| The Reservists | 5 | 0.0% | 2.7% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 2 | 0.0% | 5.7% |
| Shas | 1 | 0.0% | 5.3% |
| Religious Zionism | 1 | 0.0% | 5.1% |
| Amcha Yisrael | 1 | 0.0% | 1.7% |
| All other lists | 127 | 1.0% |
Blocs in every election
| Election | Turnout | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 78.5% | 0.4% | 1.9% | 96.7% |
| 2022 | 53.6% | 1.2% | 2.2% | 95.6% |
| 2021 | 41.6% | 2.9% | 4.7% | 91.9% |
| 2020 | 69.5% | 0.7% | 0.8% | 97.9% |
| 2019 · Sep | 63.2% | 1.1% | 2.9% | 94.2% |
| 2019 · Apr | 44.6% | 2.2% | 7.1% | 85.6% |
| 2015 | 69.2% | 1.2% | 3.0% | 94.9% |
| 2013 | 54.2% | 3.3% Right-wing camp | 5.0% Center-left | 90.3% |
| 2009 | 48.4% | 0.8% Right-wing camp | 1.5% Center-left | 96.8% |
| 2006 | — | 2.8% Right-wing camp | 9.8% Center-left | 86.1% |
| 2003 | 63.9% | 0.9% Right-wing camp | 8.4% Center-left | 88.9% |
Shares of valid votes in this locality. Before 2015 the blocs are the right-wing camp and the center-left; from 2015 they follow the stance on Netanyahu.
Districts, 2026
| District | Votes | Turnout | First place | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Judeide | 4,079 | 78.9% | Joint List | 0.5% | 1.5% | 96.8% |
| Southern Shikunim (Makr) | 3,438 | 78.9% | Joint List | 0.3% | 1.7% | 96.9% |
| Eastern Quarter | 2,886 | 77.8% | Joint List | 0.3% | 2.9% | 96.0% |
| Makr | 2,276 | 78.2% | Joint List | 0.3% | 1.8% | 96.9% |
Districts and their boundaries come from GovMap; polling stations are assigned by their address.