Zikhron Ya'aqov: 2026 Knesset election results
Zikhron Ya'aqov in the 2026 Knesset election: turnout 76.7%, first place Yashar! (28.4%). Results by list and for 7 districts, and blocs in every election since 2003.
Valid votes: 14,995. Turnout: 76.7%. Polling stations: 30.
CEC results as of November 4, 2026. Double-envelope votes (soldiers, hospitals and others) count in the national total, not in the city.
Open Zikhron Ya'aqov on the interactive map
Votes by list, 2026
| List | Votes | Share here | Nationwide |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 4,255 | 28.4% | 16.1% |
| Together | 2,441 | 16.3% | 9.3% |
| Likud | 2,172 | 14.5% | 20.5% |
| The Democrats | 2,137 | 14.3% | 6.4% |
| United Torah Judaism | 713 | 4.8% | 5.5% |
| Yisrael Beiteinu | 698 | 4.7% | 5.9% |
| Shas | 681 | 4.5% | 5.3% |
| Religious Zionism | 638 | 4.3% | 5.1% |
| The Reservists | 461 | 3.1% | 2.7% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 415 | 2.8% | 5.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael | 276 | 1.8% | 1.7% |
| Joint List | 36 | 0.2% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 32 | 0.2% | 5.9% |
| Noam | 8 | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| All other lists | 32 | 0.2% |
Blocs in every election
| Election | Turnout | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 76.7% | 30.8% | 63.6% | 0.5% |
| 2022 | 71.2% | 35.9% | 62.3% | 0.5% |
| 2021 | 71.9% | 28.4% | 70.1% | 0.2% |
| 2020 | 72.0% | 38.1% | 61.2% | 0.5% |
| 2019 · Sep | 72.5% | 35.4% | 64.1% | 0.2% |
| 2019 · Apr | 74.6% | 37.3% | 58.1% | 0.1% |
| 2015 | 77.0% | 44.4% | 54.3% | 0.1% |
| 2013 | 74.7% | 36.9% Right-wing camp | 57.9% Center-left | 0.3% |
| 2009 | 71.8% | 39.1% Right-wing camp | 56.2% Center-left | 0.5% |
| 2006 | — | 28.7% Right-wing camp | 66.1% Center-left | 0.1% |
| 2003 | 73.4% | 48.1% Right-wing camp | 49.0% Center-left | 0.1% |
Shares of valid votes in this locality. Before 2015 the blocs are the right-wing camp and the center-left; from 2015 they follow the stance on Netanyahu.
Districts, 2026
| District | Votes | Turnout | First place | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neve Remez | 3,841 | 77.3% | Yashar! | 20.0% | 74.7% | 0.4% |
| West Moshava | 2,837 | 75.6% | Yashar! | 31.0% | 63.4% | 0.5% |
| Halomot Zikhron Ya'akov | 1,997 | 80.7% | Yashar! | 47.8% | 48.1% | 0.4% |
| Moshava Center | 1,969 | 74.2% | Yashar! | 24.8% | 68.5% | 0.4% |
| Neve Shalev and HaHoresh | 1,658 | 77.9% | Yashar! | 16.7% | 78.0% | 1.0% |
| Neve Sharet | 1,629 | 75.6% | Likud | 40.8% | 52.7% | 0.1% |
| Opposite the Winery and Threshing Floor | 1,064 | 75.2% | Likud | 55.1% | 37.9% | 0.2% |
Districts and their boundaries come from GovMap; polling stations are assigned by their address.