VoteIsrael

Baqa al-Gharbiyye: 2026 Knesset election results

Baqa al-Gharbiyye in the 2026 Knesset election: turnout 80.3%, first place Joint List (72.2%). Results by list and for 8 districts, and blocs in every election since 2003.

Valid votes: 18,035. Turnout: 80.3%. Polling stations: 31.

CEC results as of November 4, 2026. Double-envelope votes (soldiers, hospitals and others) count in the national total, not in the city.

Open Baqa al-Gharbiyye on the interactive map

Votes by list, 2026

ListVotesShare hereNationwide
Joint List13,01372.2%8.8%
Ra'am4,67325.9%5.9%
The Democrats1741.0%6.4%
Likud330.2%20.5%
Yashar!330.2%16.1%
Together30.0%9.3%
Otzma Yehudit20.0%5.7%
Shas20.0%5.3%
The Reservists20.0%2.7%
Yisrael Beiteinu10.0%5.9%
Noam10.0%0.2%
All other lists980.5%

Blocs in every election

ElectionTurnoutNetanyahu blocOppositionArab parties
202680.3%0.2%1.2%98.1%
202247.5%0.6%3.2%95.5%
202131.3%1.7%6.1%91.2%
202061.9%0.5%1.2%97.8%
2019 · Sep57.9%0.5%4.5%94.5%
2019 · Apr42.9%1.7%13.7%83.3%
201561.5%0.3%5.1%94.1%
201343.3%0.6% Right-wing camp21.3% Center-left73.9%
200949.8%0.4% Right-wing camp5.4% Center-left93.1%
2006—0.5% Right-wing camp31.8% Center-left66.2%
200348.4%1.0% Right-wing camp25.6% Center-left65.1%

Shares of valid votes in this locality. Before 2015 the blocs are the right-wing camp and the center-left; from 2015 they follow the stance on Netanyahu.

Districts, 2026

DistrictVotesTurnoutFirst placeNetanyahu blocOppositionArab parties
Umm ar-Raqaqi4,67880.6%Joint List0.1%1.2%98.1%
Al-Mawaris2,92480.8%Joint List0.2%1.4%97.6%
Al-Khirba2,33080.9%Joint List0.3%1.1%97.7%
An-Namla2,23878.1%Joint List0.3%1.3%97.8%
Wadi al-Kharrubi1,75479.4%Joint List0.2%1.0%98.3%
Ash-Shamiyya1,71479.4%Joint List0.1%1.0%98.8%
Ad-Dardas1,23582.3%Joint List0.4%0.9%98.2%
Al-Jabal1,16281.6%Joint List0.2%1.2%98.5%

Districts and their boundaries come from GovMap; polling stations are assigned by their address.

National results, 2026 · All cities and localities