Oranit: 2026 Knesset election results
Oranit in the 2026 Knesset election: turnout 79.1%, first place Yashar! (24.8%). Results by list and for 1 districts, and blocs in every election since 2003.
Valid votes: 5,720. Turnout: 79.1%. Polling stations: 11.
CEC results as of November 4, 2026. Double-envelope votes (soldiers, hospitals and others) count in the national total, not in the city.
Open Oranit on the interactive map
Votes by list, 2026
| List | Votes | Share here | Nationwide |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 1,416 | 24.8% | 16.1% |
| Likud | 1,172 | 20.5% | 20.5% |
| Together | 1,041 | 18.2% | 9.3% |
| Religious Zionism | 448 | 7.8% | 5.1% |
| The Reservists | 409 | 7.2% | 2.7% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 338 | 5.9% | 5.7% |
| Yisrael Beiteinu | 333 | 5.8% | 5.9% |
| The Democrats | 297 | 5.2% | 6.4% |
| Amcha Yisrael | 196 | 3.4% | 1.7% |
| Shas | 44 | 0.8% | 5.3% |
| United Torah Judaism | 10 | 0.2% | 5.5% |
| Ra'am | 2 | 0.0% | 5.9% |
| Joint List | 1 | 0.0% | 8.8% |
| Noam | 1 | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| All other lists | 12 | 0.2% |
Blocs in every election
| Election | Turnout | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 79.1% | 35.2% | 54.0% | 0.1% |
| 2022 | 75.3% | 44.9% | 53.1% | 0.0% |
| 2021 | 76.0% | 28.9% | 69.6% | 0.0% |
| 2020 | 76.9% | 47.4% | 52.4% | 0.0% |
| 2019 · Sep | 76.8% | 44.6% | 54.8% | 0.0% |
| 2019 · Apr | 79.9% | 44.6% | 46.9% | 0.0% |
| 2015 | 81.9% | 52.5% | 45.7% | 0.0% |
| 2013 | 79.2% | 44.5% Right-wing camp | 50.6% Center-left | 0.1% |
| 2009 | 75.1% | 51.9% Right-wing camp | 44.5% Center-left | 0.1% |
| 2006 | — | 33.3% Right-wing camp | 60.3% Center-left | 0.1% |
| 2003 | 77.0% | 59.2% Right-wing camp | 37.7% Center-left | 0.0% |
Shares of valid votes in this locality. Before 2015 the blocs are the right-wing camp and the center-left; from 2015 they follow the stance on Netanyahu.
Districts, 2026
| District | Votes | Turnout | First place | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oranit | 5,720 | 79.1% | Yashar! | 35.2% | 54.0% | 0.1% |
Districts and their boundaries come from GovMap; polling stations are assigned by their address.