VoteIsrael

Ar'ara-BaNegev: 2026 Knesset election results

Ar'ara-BaNegev in the 2026 Knesset election: turnout 81.6%, first place Ra'am (84.6%). Results by list and for 6 districts, and blocs in every election since 2003.

Valid votes: 9,428. Turnout: 81.6%. Polling stations: 18.

CEC results as of November 4, 2026. Double-envelope votes (soldiers, hospitals and others) count in the national total, not in the city.

Open Ar'ara-BaNegev on the interactive map

Votes by list, 2026

ListVotesShare hereNationwide
Ra'am7,97484.6%5.9%
Joint List1,30713.9%8.8%
The Democrats520.6%6.4%
Likud170.2%20.5%
Shas60.1%5.3%
Yisrael Beiteinu50.1%5.9%
Yashar!30.0%16.1%
Otzma Yehudit30.0%5.7%
Together20.0%9.3%
Religious Zionism20.0%5.1%
Amcha Yisrael20.0%1.7%
The Reservists10.0%2.7%
All other lists540.6%

Blocs in every election

ElectionTurnoutNetanyahu blocOppositionArab parties
202681.6%0.3%0.7%98.4%
202257.2%0.8%0.8%97.8%
202148.1%1.7%1.5%96.2%
202059.6%0.5%3.0%95.8%
2019 · Sep52.4%2.3%4.7%91.3%
2019 · Apr56.5%3.0%3.3%92.8%
201557.5%3.2%4.8%90.1%
201365.5%1.2% Right-wing camp0.8% Center-left97.4%
200958.6%1.3% Right-wing camp1.8% Center-left95.9%
2006—7.0% Right-wing camp8.2% Center-left82.9%
200346.2%3.8% Right-wing camp7.3% Center-left80.6%

Shares of valid votes in this locality. Before 2015 the blocs are the right-wing camp and the center-left; from 2015 they follow the stance on Netanyahu.

Districts, 2026

DistrictVotesTurnoutFirst placeNetanyahu blocOppositionArab parties
Quarter 5 Alef3,77975.1%Ra'am0.2%0.4%98.5%
Quarter 12,77584.0%Ra'am0.3%1.1%97.8%
Quarter 2 Bet1,45578.7%Ra'am0.4%1.2%98.0%
Quarter 91,12584.8%Ra'am0.4%0.1%99.1%
Quarter 71,11483.3%Ra'am0.4%0.4%98.8%
Quarter 1163784.9%Ra'am0.3%0.2%98.6%

Districts and their boundaries come from GovMap; polling stations are assigned by their address.

National results, 2026 · All cities and localities