Raanana: 2026 Knesset election results
Raanana in the 2026 Knesset election: turnout 71.3%, first place Yashar! (26.5%). Results by list and for 14 districts, and blocs in every election since 2003.
Valid votes: 53,414. Turnout: 71.3%. Polling stations: 118.
CEC results as of November 4, 2026. Double-envelope votes (soldiers, hospitals and others) count in the national total, not in the city.
Open Raanana on the interactive map
Votes by list, 2026
| List | Votes | Share here | Nationwide |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 14,167 | 26.5% | 16.1% |
| Together | 10,988 | 20.6% | 9.3% |
| Likud | 9,851 | 18.4% | 20.5% |
| The Democrats | 5,208 | 9.8% | 6.4% |
| Religious Zionism | 3,432 | 6.4% | 5.1% |
| Yisrael Beiteinu | 2,437 | 4.6% | 5.9% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 1,968 | 3.7% | 5.7% |
| The Reservists | 1,603 | 3.0% | 2.7% |
| Shas | 1,540 | 2.9% | 5.3% |
| Amcha Yisrael | 1,420 | 2.7% | 1.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 402 | 0.8% | 5.5% |
| Ra'am | 49 | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| Joint List | 43 | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| Noam | 40 | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| All other lists | 266 | 0.5% |
Blocs in every election
| Election | Turnout | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 71.3% | 32.2% | 61.4% | 0.2% |
| 2022 | 66.6% | 39.4% | 58.9% | 0.2% |
| 2021 | 66.7% | 29.0% | 69.7% | 0.1% |
| 2020 | 67.4% | 42.8% | 56.7% | 0.3% |
| 2019 · Sep | 67.1% | 39.9% | 59.7% | 0.1% |
| 2019 · Apr | 68.5% | 41.9% | 53.3% | 0.1% |
| 2015 | 70.7% | 46.1% | 52.6% | 0.1% |
| 2013 | 68.9% | 38.2% Right-wing camp | 56.7% Center-left | 0.2% |
| 2009 | 67.7% | 41.1% Right-wing camp | 55.4% Center-left | 0.2% |
| 2006 | — | 28.0% Right-wing camp | 65.3% Center-left | 0.1% |
| 2003 | 69.9% | 43.6% Right-wing camp | 53.5% Center-left | 0.2% |
Shares of valid votes in this locality. Before 2015 the blocs are the right-wing camp and the center-left; from 2015 they follow the stance on Netanyahu.
Districts, 2026
| District | Votes | Turnout | First place | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Central-South Quarter | 12,212 | 65.7% | Yashar! | 32.4% | 60.9% | 0.2% |
| Kiryat Weizmann | 5,863 | 70.2% | Yashar! | 35.8% | 57.6% | 0.1% |
| Lester | 5,244 | 70.4% | Likud | 41.4% | 49.9% | 0.2% |
| Kiryat Eliyahu Golomb | 4,771 | 72.9% | Yashar! | 37.0% | 55.0% | 0.1% |
| Neve Zemer | 4,731 | 84.6% | Yashar! | 19.6% | 75.2% | 0.1% |
| Neve David Remez | 4,343 | 69.2% | Yashar! | 36.4% | 57.2% | 0.2% |
| Kiryat HaPrahim 2005 | 3,400 | 72.4% | Yashar! | 20.2% | 74.5% | 0.1% |
| Lev HaPark | 2,844 | 77.6% | Yashar! | 19.3% | 76.1% | 0.2% |
| Kiryat Shazar | 2,623 | 76.9% | Likud | 49.6% | 44.0% | 0.1% |
| Shikun Asher | 2,492 | 72.3% | Yashar! | 19.0% | 77.2% | 0.2% |
| Southeast Quarter | 1,868 | 72.0% | Yashar! | 37.0% | 55.6% | 0.3% |
| Kiryat Sharet | 1,685 | 68.4% | Likud | 46.0% | 48.7% | 0.2% |
| Neot Uzi | 945 | 76.0% | Yashar! | 17.0% | 78.3% | 0.0% |
| Ra'anana | 393 | 66.0% | Yashar! | 14.2% | 84.0% | 0.8% |
Districts and their boundaries come from GovMap; polling stations are assigned by their address.