Omer: 2026 Knesset election results
Omer in the 2026 Knesset election: turnout 74.6%, first place Yashar! (29.2%). Results by list and for 3 districts, and blocs in every election since 2003.
Valid votes: 5,071. Turnout: 74.6%. Polling stations: 12.
CEC results as of November 4, 2026. Double-envelope votes (soldiers, hospitals and others) count in the national total, not in the city.
Open Omer on the interactive map
Votes by list, 2026
| List | Votes | Share here | Nationwide |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 1,482 | 29.2% | 16.1% |
| Likud | 1,154 | 22.8% | 20.5% |
| Together | 695 | 13.7% | 9.3% |
| The Democrats | 585 | 11.5% | 6.4% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 305 | 6.0% | 5.7% |
| Yisrael Beiteinu | 251 | 4.9% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists | 185 | 3.6% | 2.7% |
| Religious Zionism | 151 | 3.0% | 5.1% |
| Amcha Yisrael | 150 | 3.0% | 1.7% |
| Ra'am | 58 | 1.1% | 5.9% |
| Joint List | 30 | 0.6% | 8.8% |
| Shas | 15 | 0.3% | 5.3% |
| United Torah Judaism | 2 | 0.0% | 5.5% |
| All other lists | 8 | 0.2% |
Blocs in every election
| Election | Turnout | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 74.6% | 32.1% | 59.4% | 1.7% |
| 2022 | 69.1% | 37.7% | 60.1% | 1.0% |
| 2021 | 68.9% | 27.0% | 71.1% | 0.6% |
| 2020 | 72.9% | 35.4% | 63.1% | 1.2% |
| 2019 · Sep | 72.5% | 32.0% | 66.9% | 0.8% |
| 2019 · Apr | 75.2% | 35.4% | 58.3% | 0.6% |
| 2015 | 76.2% | 37.8% | 60.5% | 0.4% |
| 2013 | 74.3% | 29.5% Right-wing camp | 65.7% Center-left | 0.6% |
| 2009 | 73.2% | 29.9% Right-wing camp | 66.2% Center-left | 0.9% |
| 2006 | — | 16.5% Right-wing camp | 78.0% Center-left | 0.4% |
| 2003 | 73.6% | 29.3% Right-wing camp | 68.6% Center-left | 0.3% |
Shares of valid votes in this locality. Before 2015 the blocs are the right-wing camp and the center-left; from 2015 they follow the stance on Netanyahu.
Districts, 2026
| District | Votes | Turnout | First place | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Omer | 2,549 | 72.9% | Yashar! | 29.4% | 61.7% | 1.9% |
| Quarter Gimel | 2,030 | 75.1% | Yashar! | 35.3% | 56.1% | 1.5% |
| Quarter Dalet | 492 | 82.0% | Yashar! | 32.7% | 61.4% | 2.0% |
Districts and their boundaries come from GovMap; polling stations are assigned by their address.