Qalansawe: 2026 Knesset election results
Qalansawe in the 2026 Knesset election: turnout 79.7%, first place Joint List (76.3%). Results by list and for 5 districts, and blocs in every election since 2003.
Valid votes: 13,425. Turnout: 79.7%. Polling stations: 24.
CEC results as of November 4, 2026. Double-envelope votes (soldiers, hospitals and others) count in the national total, not in the city.
Open Qalansawe on the interactive map
Votes by list, 2026
| List | Votes | Share here | Nationwide |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joint List | 10,239 | 76.3% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 2,818 | 21.0% | 5.9% |
| The Democrats | 166 | 1.2% | 6.4% |
| Yashar! | 73 | 0.5% | 16.1% |
| Likud | 29 | 0.2% | 20.5% |
| Together | 7 | 0.1% | 9.3% |
| The Reservists | 7 | 0.1% | 2.7% |
| Yisrael Beiteinu | 2 | 0.0% | 5.9% |
| Shas | 2 | 0.0% | 5.3% |
| Religious Zionism | 2 | 0.0% | 5.1% |
| Amcha Yisrael | 2 | 0.0% | 1.7% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 1 | 0.0% | 5.7% |
| Noam | 1 | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| All other lists | 76 | 0.6% |
Blocs in every election
| Election | Turnout | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 79.7% | 0.3% | 1.8% | 97.3% |
| 2022 | 54.3% | 0.8% | 1.7% | 96.9% |
| 2021 | 35.0% | 1.6% | 5.9% | 92.1% |
| 2020 | 72.6% | 0.3% | 0.7% | 98.6% |
| 2019 · Sep | 65.5% | 0.6% | 3.2% | 95.5% |
| 2019 · Apr | 47.7% | 1.4% | 9.6% | 87.9% |
| 2015 | 70.8% | 0.9% | 2.0% | 96.5% |
| 2013 | 52.6% | 1.7% Right-wing camp | 6.4% Center-left | 91.3% |
| 2009 | 58.6% | 0.5% Right-wing camp | 1.5% Center-left | 97.3% |
| 2006 | — | 0.4% Right-wing camp | 14.5% Center-left | 84.5% |
| 2003 | 59.5% | 2.0% Right-wing camp | 15.8% Center-left | 75.5% |
Shares of valid votes in this locality. Before 2015 the blocs are the right-wing camp and the center-left; from 2015 they follow the stance on Netanyahu.
Districts, 2026
| District | Votes | Turnout | First place | Netanyahu bloc | Opposition | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Southwest Area | 3,967 | 80.0% | Joint List | 0.2% | 1.3% | 97.9% |
| Kramim | 3,946 | 80.0% | Joint List | 0.2% | 2.2% | 97.1% |
| Football Field Area | 2,219 | 79.2% | Joint List | 0.1% | 1.9% | 97.0% |
| Eastern Area | 2,183 | 78.7% | Joint List | 0.5% | 2.2% | 96.4% |
| Municipality Area | 1,110 | 81.3% | Joint List | 0.3% | 1.9% | 97.7% |
Districts and their boundaries come from GovMap; polling stations are assigned by their address.